Soul Lounge Resort

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Soul Lounge Resort and take advantage of free English breakfast, a free daily manager's reception and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 50+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with a bar and a restaurant.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning

Room options

Presidential Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Air conditioning

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Wuse 2, a neighbourhood in Abuja, is home to Soul Lounge Resort. Jabi Lake Mall and Maitama Farmers Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Jabi Lake Park and Millennium Park. Visit our Abuja travel guide
View more Resorts in Abuja
Map
No 5 Soul Lounge St, Abuja, Federal Capital Territory, 900108

Getting around

  • Abuja (ABV-Nnamdi Azikiwe Intl.)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pickle Social House
  • Lomo Coffee and Restaurant
  • BluCabana
  • Salamander Cafe
  • Chyna Spice

About this property

Soul Lounge Resort

  • Resort located in Wuse 2
  • You can look forward to free English breakfast, a free daily manager's reception and dry cleaning/laundry services at Soul Lounge Resort. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities, such as a bar and a restaurant.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Meeting rooms
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Soul Lounge Resort feature perks, such as 24-hour room service and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free English breakfast available daily 10:00 AM to noon
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant
  • Free daily manager's reception

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • 24-hour room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Laptop workspace

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: noon
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

  • Discover
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Does Soul Lounge Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Soul Lounge Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Soul Lounge Resort?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Soul Lounge Resort?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: noon. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Soul Lounge Resort?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Soul Lounge Resort located?

Located in Wuse 2, this resort is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Jabi Lake Mall and within 6 miles (10 km) of Jabi Lake Park and Maitama Farmers Market. Embassy of Germany and Millennium Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.