Entire apartment
Surfer Steps Apartment
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Surfer Steps Apartment





Surfer Steps Apartment provides amenities, such as an adjacent golf course and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Popular amenities
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Surfer Steps Apartment
- Apartment next to a golf course
- Surfer Steps Apartment provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks include:
- Free self-parking
- Tour/ticket information, an off-lead area and golf cart on-site
- Multilingual staff, beach towels and a nature reserve
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Surfer Steps Apartment include amenities, such as free WiFi.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- A personal chef and irons/ironing boards
Similar properties

Villa Cofresi Hotel
Rincon
Villa Cofresi Hotel
Rincon
- Pool
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,371 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
1,371 reviews
The price is €162
€162
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Parador El Faro
Aguadilla
Parador El Faro
Aguadilla
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,107 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,107 reviews
The price is €128
€128
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Lazy Parrot Inn
Rincon
Lazy Parrot Inn
Rincon
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Pet-friendly
- Kids’ pool
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,002 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,002 reviews
The price is €123
€123
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Rincon of the Seas - Grand Caribbean Hotel
Rincon
Rincon of the Seas - Grand Caribbean Hotel
Rincon
- Pool
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,449 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,449 reviews
The price is €194
€194
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Punta Borinquen Resort
Aguadilla
Punta Borinquen Resort
Aguadilla
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,186 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,186 reviews
The price is €135
€135
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Casa Verde Hotel - Steps to the Beach | Pool, Restaurant & Bar
Rincon
Casa Verde Hotel - Steps to the Beach | Pool, Restaurant & Bar
Rincon
- Pool
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 776 reviews
8.8
Excellent
776 reviews

Bella Surf Inn
Isabela
Bella Surf Inn
Isabela
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
- Housekeeping
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 725 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
725 reviews
The price is €114
€114
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Coconut Palms Rincon
Rincon
Coconut Palms Rincon
Rincon
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 611 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
611 reviews
The price is €99
€99
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Aquarius Vacation Club at Boqueron Beach Resort
Cabo Rojo
Aquarius Vacation Club at Boqueron Beach Resort
Cabo Rojo
- Pool
- Kids’ pool
- Water slide
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 2,903 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
2,903 reviews
The price is €115
€115
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Holiday Inn Mayaguez and Tropical Casino by IHG
Mayagüez
Holiday Inn Mayaguez and Tropical Casino by IHG
Mayagüez
- Pool
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,346 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,346 reviews
The price is €155
€155
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
About the area
Located in Aguadilla, this apartment is next to a golf course and near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Crash Boat Beach and Jobos Beach. Las Cascadas Water Park and Casa del Árbol are also worth visiting. Visit our Aguadilla travel guide
View more Apartments in Aguadilla
108 A St, 108, Aguadilla, Aguadilla, 00603
What's nearby
Borinquen Beach8 min drive - 2.9 km
Crash Boat Beach11 min drive - 8.8 km- Punta Borinquen Lighthouse13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Punta Borinquen Golf Club19 min walk - 1.7 km
- Aguadilla Mall15 min drive - 12.7 km
Getting around
- Aguadilla (BQN-Rafael Hernandez)3 min drive
Restaurants
- Atlantic Restaurant4 min drive
- Happy Belly's Executive Bar & Grill15 min walk
- Malo Es Nah!11 min walk
- The Beer Box6 min drive
- Cultura Restaurant6 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Surfer Steps Apartment pet-friendly?
Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 kg per pet. There's a fee of USD 50 per accommodation, per stay.
How much is parking at Surfer Steps Apartment?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Surfer Steps Apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:30 AM. After-hours check-in is not available.
What time is check-out at Surfer Steps Apartment?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Surfer Steps Apartment located?
Situated in Aguadilla, this golf apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Punta Borinquen Lighthouse, Punta Borinquen Golf Club and Survival Beach. Borinquen Beach and Playa La Ruina are also within 3 miles (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.