
Varanasi Hotel Guide - Alamgir Mosque hotels in Varanasi, India.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Alamgir Mosque hotels




1. Quality Inn City Centre Varanasi
Quality Inn City Centre VaranasiSigra, 1.7 km from Alamgir Mosque
Martyn
€46
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




2. The Urban Villa
The Urban VillaMahmoorganj, 1.5 km from Alamgir Mosque
Kajal
€42
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




3. Luxuria Varanasi by Moustache
Luxuria Varanasi by MoustacheSigra, 1.7 km from Alamgir Mosque
Anuj
€48
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Hotel City Inn Varanasi
Hotel City Inn Varanasi1.7 km from Alamgir Mosque
Kamalesh
€31
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




5. Hotel Stay Banaras
Hotel Stay BanarasSigra, 1.1 km from Alamgir Mosque
Cassandra
€43
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Shree Shivya Namahstubhyam Hotel
Shree Shivya Namahstubhyam HotelMahmoorganj, 1.6 km from Alamgir Mosque
Sanju
€66
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




7. PRISTINE HOTEL
PRISTINE HOTELVaranasi Nagar Nigam, < 0.1 km from Alamgir Mosque
Craig
€66
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Hotel Abhinav International
Hotel Abhinav International1.4 km from Alamgir Mosque
Caroline
€31
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




9. EcoXpress Satva Varanasi - Vegetarian with all Options
EcoXpress Satva Varanasi - Vegetarian with all Options0.9 km from Alamgir Mosque
Arman
€44
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




10. Kaas by Safarnama - Boutique Hotel
Kaas by Safarnama - Boutique HotelMahmoorganj, 1.2 km from Alamgir Mosque
Anunay
€48
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




11. Shri Govindam Banaras
Shri Govindam BanarasSigra, 1.7 km from Alamgir Mosque
€15
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




12. Castillo
CastilloSigra, 1.4 km from Alamgir Mosque
Tapasvi
€53
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. rudravasa inn
rudravasa inn0.9 km from Alamgir Mosque
ASHWINI
€8
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Hotel Varuna
Hotel Varuna1.8 km from Alamgir Mosque
saurabh
€26
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




15. Celebrant Hotel
Celebrant HotelMahmoorganj, 1.6 km from Alamgir Mosque
Kaushik
€35
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




16. Hotel Central Residency
Hotel Central Residency1.8 km from Alamgir Mosque
Ajay




17. Hotel Plaza inn
Hotel Plaza inn1.8 km from Alamgir Mosque
Bibek
€24
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




18. Hotel Prabhat
Hotel Prabhat1.8 km from Alamgir Mosque
€28
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Fabhotel Swastik Villa
Fabhotel Swastik VillaMahmoorganj, 1.8 km from Alamgir Mosque
Jayansh
€19
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Hotel Manor Ganges
Hotel Manor Ganges1.7 km from Alamgir Mosque
Takahiro
€27
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Alamgir Mosque
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quality Inn City Centre Varanasi | 8.6 Excellent 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Urban Villa | 8.8 Excellent 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Luxuria Varanasi by Moustache | 10.0 Exceptional 3 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel City Inn Varanasi | 7.6 Good 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Stay Banaras | 7.8 Good 8 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Alamgir Mosque
€66
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
€15
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
€31
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct
€46
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
€105
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
€48
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
€24
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Top Alamgir Mosque Hotel Reviews
Radisson Hotel Varanasi
10/10 Excellent
"Todo estuvo perfecto"
Luxuria Varanasi by Moustache
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and good customs service"
rudravasa inn
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was very well managed by the property caretaker however, the hotel location is little tricky, not easily tracked by Google map. Apart from this, my experience remained excellent. Staff was very helpful and supportive. Newly built very nicely decorated🎀 and very well maintained."
Hotel Stay Banaras
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was warm and attentive. Helped me when I needed to go a doctor. "
PRISTINE HOTEL
10/10 Excellent
"Room was great"
Other attractions near Alamgir Mosque
Scindia Ghat
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Varanasi when you spend time at Scindia Ghat. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in the area.
Bharat Mata
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
Find out about the history of Varanasi when you spend time at Bharat Mata. Amble around the area's riverfront or visit its temples.
JVH Mall
9.0/10 (32 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at JVH Mall during your trip to Varanasi. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in the area.
Carnival Cinemas PDR
You can take time to visit Carnival Cinemas PDR during your travels to Varanasi. Amble around the area's riverfront or visit its temples.
Beniya Park
Beniya Park is just one of the places to see in Varanasi, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in the area.
Technical Training Centre
Explore the campus of Technical Training Centre during your visit to Kakarmatha.
IP Vijaya Mall
You can enjoy retail therapy at IP Vijaya Mall during your trip to Varanasi. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in the area.
Godowlia Street Market
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Godowlia Street Market during your stay in Varanasi. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in the area.












