Entire home·Private host

Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a quiet neighborhood

Photo gallery for Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a quiet neighborhood

A spacious living room with a sectional sofa, a recliner, and a TV stand. - Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a  quiet neighborhood (Alamosa)
Unclassified image, 2 of 60, button - Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a  quiet neighborhood (Alamosa)
Unclassified image, 3 of 60, button - Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a  quiet neighborhood (Alamosa)
Unclassified image, 4 of 60, button - Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a  quiet neighborhood (Alamosa)
Unclassified image, 5 of 60, button - Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a  quiet neighborhood (Alamosa)
Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a quiet neighborhood provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6167 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a quiet neighborhood

  • Escape to my spacious two-story home with over 1,800 square feet. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views in a peaceful country setting located near the Great Sand Dunes National Park and just minutes from downtown.

    My property offers a paved driveway with parking for multiple vehicles, as well as plenty of space for RV and trailer parking.

    My home offers two roomy comfortable living rooms, one on the main floor and one upstairs giving everyone plenty of room to spread out and unwind.

    The main floor includes a spacious primary master suite, an attached bathroom featuring a large walk-in shower, handheld showerhead, and heat lamp for added comfort. You'll also find a convenient laundry room with a washer and dryer.

    The kitchen is an open-concept, fully equipped for preparing meals. The large dining table is perfect for family dinners, game nights, or gathering with friends.

    Upstairs, you'll find two additional king bedrooms, a full bathroom with a tub/shower combination and handheld showerhead, and a cozy second living room with a smart TV.

    A dedicated workspace is also located upstairs, complete with a desk and computer screen. The desk can double as a makeup vanity with a lighted magnifying mirror.

    All three bedrooms feature comfortable king-size beds and smart TVs, providing the perfect place to relax after a day of exploring the Great Sand Dunes National Park.

    Step outside to enjoy the covered front porch, or relax in the private fenced outdoor area featuring a propane grill, outdoor dining table with umbrella, and comfortable seating—perfect for grilling, dining, or simply enjoying the fresh Colorado air.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee grinder
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washer/dryer

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 9 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 3 steps to reach entrance
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Note from host: Outside smoking permitted.

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • Near a hospital

Things to do

  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 1,800 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds, gather used towels and store extra beds
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 9 kg per pet)
Note from host: $35/per night. Please clean up after your pet.

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: There are stairs, a gate is available.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Outside smoking permitted.

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
A car is recommended for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Alamosa, this holiday home is in a rural area. Pinyon Flats Campground and Monte Vista Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Alamosa National Wildlife Refuge and Monte Vista National Wildlife Refuge. Travelling with kids? Consider Colorado Gators Reptile Park, or check out an event or a game at Center Park. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, and don't miss out on the ice skating and snowmobiling. Visit our Alamosa travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Alamosa
Map
Alamosa, CO

What's nearby

  • Adams State University
    6 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Little Medano Creek
    8 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Colorado Welcome Center
    9 min drive - 10.4 km
  • San Luis Valley Museum
    9 min drive - 10.4 km
  • Alamosa Recreation Center
    10 min drive - 11.9 km

Getting around

  • Alamosa, CO (ALS-San Luis Valley Regional)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Arby's
    6 min drive
  • Wendy's
    4 min drive
  • Subway
    6 min drive
  • Discount Liquor
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a quiet neighborhood pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a quiet neighborhood?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a quiet neighborhood?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a quiet neighborhood?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a quiet neighborhood located?

This family-friendly Alamosa holiday home is located in a rural location, 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Rio Grande, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Little Medano Creek and San Luis Valley Museum. Adams State University and Pinyon Flats Campground are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Spacious - Three king rooms, two living rooms in a quiet neighborhood Reviews