Entire home

2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby

Photo gallery for 2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby

A cozy living room with a wooden floor, a glass coffee table, a leather sofa, and a dining area with wooden chairs and a table. - 2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby (Aneby)
A red wooden cabin with a tiled roof, a covered porch, and a large rock in the foreground. - 2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby (Aneby)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stove, and a coffee maker. There is a dining area with a wooden table and chairs, and a sofa in the background. - 2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby (Aneby)
A cozy attic bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a wooden bed, a small table, and a window with a view. - 2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby (Aneby)
A cozy living room with wooden floors, a glass coffee table, a black sofa, and a dining area with wooden chairs and a table. - 2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby (Aneby)
2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby

  • Enjoy peace and relaxation in this idyllically situated holiday home.



    This holiday home exudes a down-to-earth and cosy atmosphere, in which lots of wood, clear shapes and the open-plan living and dining area ensure a relaxing holiday. Spend time cooking and eating together at the large table or make yourself comfortable on the sofa while reading or listening to music. Play cards or board games or simply enjoy quiet hours with a view of the greenery.



    Spend relaxing hours in the spacious garden, have breakfast under the covered area and take in the tranquil surroundings. Use the lawn for games, reading or simply switching off in the middle of the woods and meadows. In the evening, the outdoor area is the perfect place to end the day with a barbecue in the fresh air and enjoy the tranquillity of nature.



    Explore the varied nature of Småland, spend time at Lake Ralången or take a trip to Stalpet, the highest waterfall in southern Sweden, which plunges into an impressive gorge. Visit the nearby town of Eksjö and stroll through one of Europe's best-preserved wooden towns with historic houses and quiet alleyways. Take a day trip to Jönköping on Vättern, where you can stroll along the waterfront or learn more about the history of Sweden's famous matchstick industry at the Tändsticksmuseet.



    - Free parking on site

    - Consumption costs incl.



    - Low ceiling height

    - Bed linen not for rent

    - Towels are not provided

    - Guest does final cleaning

    - One additional child free of charge (max 4 years old)

    - Child's chair: 1

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Aneby, this holiday home is on a river. Krusagarden and Village Museum Hultet are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Lomsviken and Tranas Golf Club. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Aneby travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Aneby
Map
Aneby

What's nearby

  • Lomsviken
    20 min drive - 27.4 km
  • Eksjo Museum
    22 min drive - 32.2 km
  • Eksjo Church
    23 min drive - 32.5 km
  • Olsbergs Arena
    23 min drive - 32.8 km
  • Elmia Exhibition Center
    52 min drive - 68.5 km

Getting around

  • Aneby Station
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brostorps Gårdsmejeri
    13 min drive
  • Loos-Senap
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 bedroom lovely home in Aneby located?

Situated on a river, this holiday home is within 16 miles (25 km) of Illern, Säbysjön and Lomsviken. Krusagarden and Eksjo Museum are also within 20 miles (32 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.