Entire apartment

Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer

Photo gallery for Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer

A compact living space with a dining area, a TV, and a balcony with a view of boats. - Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer (Argelès-sur-Mer)
A dining area with a round table covered by a polka dot tablecloth, surrounded by wooden chairs. A kitchen is visible in the background with a microwave and a coffee maker. - Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer (Argelès-sur-Mer)
A small, compact room with a bed, a wooden wardrobe, a desk, and a window with a view of boats. - Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer (Argelès-sur-Mer)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a coffee maker, a lamp, and a small table with cups and a plant. - Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer (Argelès-sur-Mer)
A marina with numerous boats docked, surrounded by palm trees and mountains in the background. - Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer (Argelès-sur-Mer)
Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer provides laundry facilities and more.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer

  • Residence "LES VILLEGIALES DU PORT"
    Residence of standing, 4 floors with lift, located 150m from the beach with apartments overlooking port and mountains.

    Studio-Cabin type apartment (2-4 pers)
    Second floor
    Living room with sofa bed in 140, TV
    Kitchen Corner equipped (4 pl. Electrical, mini oven, fridge, microwave)
    Cabin with 2 bunk beds
    Bathroom-Independent WC
    Loggia with view on Port-South exhibition-Parking

    Optional services to be paid on site and to be booked before your arrival:
    - Napkins : 14 €.
    - Single sheets : 17 €.
    - Double sheets : 17 €.

    Property managed by a professional. Unless stated, services such as cleaning, bed linen, towels etc. are not included in the price of this rental. If pets are allowed (information in the advertisement), charges may be applicable.
    Only equipment mentioned in this advertisement are present. Equipment not mentioned are not considered to be present. Unless there is an electric charging station in the accommodation, charging electric vehicles is prohibited.


    End of stay cleaning is included.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Argelès-sur-Mer, this apartment is on the beach. Les collections de Saint-Cyprien and Maternite Suisse are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Tumba de Antonio Machado and Royal Castle. Le Jardin Enchanté and Parc Venitien are also worth visiting. Visit our Argelès-sur-Mer travel guide
View more Apartments in Argelès-sur-Mer
Map
Argelès-sur-Mer, Occitanie

What's nearby

  • Argeles Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • South Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Port of Argeles
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Racou Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Parc Venitien
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Collioure Station
    11 min drive
  • Perpignan (PGF-Perpignan - Rivesaltes Intl.)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Sun Ké
    4 min walk
  • Le Skipper
    3 min walk
  • Menja Aqui
    16 min walk
  • La Réserve
    14 min walk
  • Franprix
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer located?

Situated on the beach, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Port of Argeles, Argeles Beach and Gulf of Lion. South Beach and Racou Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Studio cabin for 4 near the beach with parking in Argelès-sur-Mer Reviews

8.0

Very good

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

tres bon acceuil

tes bon rapport qualité prix tres bon acceuil le l agence tech immobilier d argeles
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Appartement sans climatisation.un enfer par ces fortes chaleurs.impossible de dormir les nuits.

Pour moi, les etats des lieux sont succins. Il restait des denrées dans le frigo, des pommes de terre germées sous le meuble évier, et même une bouteille de pastis entamée visible de tous. La chaleur dans l'appartement est insupportable sans climatisation. A déconseiller avec des petits enfants. Sinon points positif, l'appartement est très bien situé sur le port avec accès direct au port et au parking privé. Ascenceur très pratique dans la résidence. Conclusion, appartement a louer quand ce n'est pas la canicule.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2018