Entire home

Spacious North Austin–Pflugerville Retreat - 6 King Beds - Modern Comfort

Photo gallery for Spacious North Austin–Pflugerville Retreat - 6 King Beds - Modern Comfort

A modern kitchen with dark cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a granite countertop. - Spacious North Austin–Pflugerville Retreat - 6 King Beds - Modern Comfort (Pflugerville)
A living room with a sofa, coffee table, and green chairs. There is a kitchen area with cabinets and a refrigerator. - Spacious North Austin–Pflugerville Retreat - 6 King Beds - Modern Comfort (Pflugerville)
A kitchen with a black Samsung refrigerator, a microwave, a blender, and wooden cabinets. - Spacious North Austin–Pflugerville Retreat - 6 King Beds - Modern Comfort (Pflugerville)
A hallway with a wooden console table, framed artwork, and a tiled floor. - Spacious North Austin–Pflugerville Retreat - 6 King Beds - Modern Comfort (Pflugerville)
A dining room with a long table set for six, featuring blue plates, gold cutlery, and orange napkins. - Spacious North Austin–Pflugerville Retreat - 6 King Beds - Modern Comfort (Pflugerville)
Spacious North Austin–Pflugerville Retreat - 6 King Beds - Modern Comfort provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious North Austin–Pflugerville Retreat - 6 King Beds - Modern Comfort

  • Welcome to Casa Luna, a spacious and comfortable retreat in the North Austin–Pflugerville area, thoughtfully designed for families, friends, business travelers, and large groups seeking a relaxing stay with plenty of room to spread out.

    With 5 bedrooms, 6 king-size beds, and generous living spaces, Casa Luna offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and privacy. Whether you're visiting for a family vacation, wedding, sports tournament, corporate event, graduation, or a weekend getaway, you'll find everything you need for a memorable stay.

    ★ Spacious Accommodations for Everyone ★

    The home comfortably accommodates larger groups with six king beds distributed throughout five well-appointed bedrooms. A private downstairs bedroom with a king bed provides easy accessibility for guests who prefer to avoid stairs. Upstairs, you'll find four additional bedrooms, including a spacious room featuring two king beds—perfect for families, friends, or group travel.

    Three bedrooms feature their own TVs, allowing guests to unwind with their favorite shows in the comfort of their rooms. The living room serves as the heart of the home, complete with a large smart TV and ample seating for movie nights, game days, or relaxing after a day of exploring Austin.

    ★ Designed for Comfort & Convenience ★

    The open-concept layout creates an inviting atmosphere where guests can gather, share meals, and spend quality time together. The fully equipped kitchen offers everything needed to prepare meals and snacks during your stay, while the dining and living areas provide plenty of room for everyone to connect.

    For business travelers and remote workers, a dedicated workspace makes it easy to stay productive. Families traveling with infants will appreciate the included baby bassinet, helping make travel easier and more convenient.

    ★ Prime North Austin–Pflugerville Location ★

    Casa Luna is ideally situated in one of the most convenient areas of the Austin metro. Guests enjoy quick access to some of the region's most popular destinations, including:

    • Kalahari Resort & Indoor Waterpark
    • Lake Pflugerville
    • The Domain shopping and entertainment district
    • Typhoon Texas Waterpark
    • Stone Hill Town Center
    • Dell Technologies
    • Samsung Austin Semiconductor
    • Q2 Stadium
    • Downtown Austin's restaurants, nightlife, live music, and attractions

    Whether you're in town for work, family events, concerts, sporting events, or simply exploring Central Texas, you'll appreciate the home's easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment.

    ★ Outdoor Space & Guest Access ★

    Guests have full access to the entire home and backyard, providing additional space to relax and enjoy time outdoors. The property is professionally maintained and designed to make your stay comfortable from arrival to departure.

    Please note that the garage is not available for guest use.

    ★ Why Guests Love Casa Luna ★

    ✓ 5 Bedrooms with 6 King Beds
    ✓ Ideal for Families, Groups & Business Travelers
    ✓ Downstairs Bedroom for Easy Accessibility
    ✓ Large Smart TV in Living Room
    ✓ TVs in Multiple Bedrooms
    ✓ Dedicated Workspace
    ✓ Family-Friendly Amenities
    ✓ Spacious Living & Dining Areas
    ✓ Private Backyard
    ✓ Minutes to Kalahari Resort & The Domain
    ✓ Convenient Access to Downtown Austin

    Book your stay at Casa Luna and experience the perfect combination of space, comfort, and convenience in the North Austin–Pflugerville area.

Similar properties

About the area

Pflugerville is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Austin and Round Rock Multipurpose Complex, while Round Rock Sports Center and Kalahari Indoor Water Park are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Q2 Stadium or Moody Center. Visit our Pflugerville travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Austin
Map
Pflugerville, TX

What's nearby

  • A tall clock tower with a clock face, surrounded by buildings with red-tiled roofs.
    University of Texas at Austin
    18 min drive - 23.5 km
  • A city street with historic buildings, traffic lights, and a 'One Way' sign.
    Sixth Street
    20 min drive - 26.8 km
  • Camp Bow Wow
    5 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Connally Stadium
    5 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Countryside Place Shopping Mall
    6 min drive - 4.5 km

Getting around

  • Howard Station
    16 min drive
  • Austin Station
    20 min drive
  • Austin-Bergstrom International Airport (AUS)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Whataburger
    5 min drive
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    5 min drive
  • New Sitara Indian Cuisine
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • KFC
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious North Austin–Pflugerville Retreat - 6 King Beds - Modern Comfort pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Spacious North Austin–Pflugerville Retreat - 6 King Beds - Modern Comfort?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious North Austin–Pflugerville Retreat - 6 King Beds - Modern Comfort?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Spacious North Austin–Pflugerville Retreat - 6 King Beds - Modern Comfort located?

Situated in Pflugerville, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Katherine Fleischer Park, Tech Ridge Center Shopping Mall and PopStroke. Austin's Park is 3 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional