Entire condo

Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views

Photo gallery for Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views

A bedroom with a large bed, a ceiling fan, a window with a view, a desk with a lamp, and a dresser with a lamp. - Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views (Beaver Creek)
A pool area with lounge chairs and a fire pit. - Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views (Beaver Creek)
A room with a dark wooden cabinet, a round table with a lamp, and two red chairs. - Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views (Beaver Creek)
A living room with a brown leather sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a ceiling fan. - Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views (Beaver Creek)
A view from a window overlooking a mountainous landscape with a mix of evergreen and deciduous trees, and a building with a sloped roof. - Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views (Beaver Creek)
A short walk from Beaver Creek Ski Area, Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views provides a firepit, laundry facilities and a sauna. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views

  • Summary:

    Discover an idyllic summer retreat at our platinum built Beaver Creek top floor penthouse, offering direct access to alpine trails and outdoor relaxation. Spend sunny days golfing at Beaver Creek Golf Club, hiking to Beaver Lake, or lounge by the seasonal outdoor pool. Return to relax on the two private decks while enjoying mountain views. Featuring an open floor plan, gourmet kitchen, 4 bedrooms, and resort amenities like a fire pit and hot tub, your unforgettable summer escape starts here.



    The Space:

    Location perks: Beaver Creek Golf Club [Championship Golf] (0.1 miles), Elkhorn Ski Lift [Ski Access & Chairlift] (0.2 miles), Grouse Mountain Grill [On-Site Fine Dining] (0.0 miles), Creekside Park [Village Park & Lawn] (0.3 miles), Beaver Creek Village Plaza [Shops & Restaurants] (0.3 miles), Beaver Lake Trailhead [Scenic Alpine Hike] (0.8 miles), Centennial Express Ski Lift [Main Mountain Access] (0.4 miles), Vilar Performing Arts Center [Live Entertainment & Shows] (0.3 miles)



    Interior

    — Kitchen (drip coffee maker, Whirlpool refrigerator, Bosch stovetop, Bosch range, Bosch microwave, Bosch dishwasher, toaster, toaster oven, blender, kettle, cooking utensils, tableware)

    — 5 Smart TVs with basic cable

    — Vaulted ceilings

    — Wood-burning fireplace (wood not provided)

    — Free WiFi

    — Radiant heating and no A/C

    — 2,041 sq. ft.



    Exterior

    —Two Private Decks

    — Mountain views

    — On-site parking for 1 car in shared building parking garage



    Community

    — Parking: $40/night per car

    — Complimentary Ski Storage

    — Indoor and Outdoor Hot Tubs

    — Indoor Pool

    — Outdoor Pool (Summer)

    — Steam Room and Sauna

    — Fitness room

    — Outdoor fire pit

    — On-site Spa

    — On-site restaurant for breakfast and dinner

    — On-site Ski/Snowboard Rentals



    Single-story unit (4th floor): 3 bedrooms (king beds) with en-suite bathrooms, 1 bedroom (queen bed), 1 full bathroom, kitchen, living room



    Guest Access:

    Guests will have full access to the entire 4-bedroom condominium, including the private lock-off bedroom suite and private balcony. Guests also have access to the building's shared amenities, including the fitness center and the secure building parking garage with a Level 2 EV charging station. Parking is $40/night/car and may be limited in spots



    The Neighborhood:

    Nestled within the European-style alpine community of Beaver Creek Resort, this location offers a high-end mountain retreat. Situated right on the slope side near the Elkhorn Lift, you enjoy direct access to world-class skiing and snowboarding in the winter, alongside championship golf, scenic hiking trails, and mountain biking in the summer.



    Getting Around:

    Parking is $40/night/car and may be limited in spots



    Village Shuttle (Village Connect): Take advantage of Beaver Creek’s free, door-to-door shuttle service operating throughout the resort. Simply request a ride using the Village Connect app for seamless transport to Beaver Creek Village, Bachelor Gulch, or local trailheads.

    Charter Shuttle to Beaver Creek Village (Winter)

    Village Connect Shuttle (Summer)



    On Foot: Highly walkable. The property connects directly to the village pathway network, making it a quick 3–5 minute stroll to the main village plaza, shops, and restaurants.



    Ski Access: Enjoy ski-in/ski-out access via the adjacent Elkhorn Chairlift (Lift 14), or catch the quick village shuttle directly to the main base at Centennial Express.



    Regional Public Transit: The ECO Transit bus system operates regular routes between Beaver Creek, Avon, Edwards, and Vail, allowing you to explore the broader Eagle River Valley without a car.



    Other Things to Note:

    Please keep in mind that if you plan to ski, you are responsible for verifying the ski resorts’ opening and closing dates.



    Please note that like most homes in the area, this home does not have A/C.



    4-wheel drive or 2-wheel drive tires with snow chains may be necessary for safe travel to this property, even if it hasn’t snowed in a few days.



    A Note on Shared Amenities: Please keep in mind that these spaces are operated by the HOA. Because of this, they are subject to seasonal availability—common seasonal closures may include April-May and Sept-Nov—and we can't be held responsible for unexpected closures or repairs. If you are booking specifically for a shared amenity, please feel free to reach out with any questions in advance!



    Interaction with Guests:

    We are offsite but available when needed. Please message us through the app or booking platform for the quickest response.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Beaver Creek, a neighbourhood in Avon, this condo is in the mountains. Travellers looking for local activities can try Beaver Creek Ski Area and Vail Ski Resort, while those looking to experience a bit of culture can stop by Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Beaver Creek Tennis Center or Vail Tennis Center. Fishing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling nearby. Visit our Avon travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Avon
Map
Beaver Creek, CO

What's nearby

  • Snow-covered mountains, a lake, and a forested valley at sunset.
    Beaver Creek Ski Area
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A snow-covered mountain village at dusk with illuminated buildings and a lake in the foreground.
    Beaver Creek Nordic Center
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Vilar Performing Arts Center
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Strawberry Park Express Ski Lift
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Centennial Express Ski Lift
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Vail, CO (EGE-Eagle County Regional)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hooked
    9 min walk
  • Burger King
    8 min drive
  • Pho Bay
    10 min drive
  • Starbucks
    8 min drive
  • Rocky Mountain Taco Truck
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beaver Creek Penthouse | Resort Amenities & Views located?

Located in Beaver Creek, this condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Beaver Creek Nordic Center and Beaver Creek Ski Area. Elkhorn Ski Lift and Beaver Creek Golf Course are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.