Entire home

Park Residence by Interhome

Photo gallery for Park Residence by Interhome

Kitchen / Dining Room - Park Residence by Interhome (Balatonszarszo)
Kitchen / Dining Room - Park Residence by Interhome (Balatonszarszo)
A hotel room with a bed, green curtains, a nightstand, a lamp, and a wall with a nature-themed mural. - Park Residence by Interhome (Balatonszarszo)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, a view of a forest through a door, and a vase with flowers on the table. - Park Residence by Interhome (Balatonszarszo)
A modern interior with a staircase, a dark wall with a deer antler decoration, and a framed deer antler artwork. - Park Residence by Interhome (Balatonszarszo)
At Park Residence by Interhome, you can look forward to an arcade/games room, laundry facilities and a hot tub.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Breakfast available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Park Residence by Interhome

  • Balatonszárszó 5 km from Balatonföldvár: Large, modern, beautiful apartment house, built in 2023. 5 apartments in the residence. Excellent location: right in the centre but still quiet, 290 m from the lake, 350 m from the beach. Private: property (fenced). Outdoor shower, hot tub, table tennis, pergola, garden furniture, barbecue, children's playground (slide, sandbox). In the house: WiFi, table tennis, billiard table, table football, sun terrace, central heating system, air conditioning, washing machine, tumble dryer. Breakfast on request (extra). Parking at the house. Grocery 90 m, supermarket 7 km, restaurant, café 140 m, bicycle rental 150 m, bus stop 850 m, railway station 200 m, 200 m, thermal baths "Csiszta" 36 km. Surf school 4 km, sailing school 1 km, tennis 500 m, riding stable 9 km, children's playground 600 m. Nearby attractions: Siófok Bella Zoo 24 km, Tihany 12 km, Siófok Theme Pak 24 km, Festetics Castle 57 km, Hévíz 61 m.
    "Park Residence", 10-room villa on 2 levels. Beautiful and modern furnishings: open living/dining room, window onto the courtyard with 1 sofabed, dining table, kitchen corner, shower/WC and cable TV (flat screen). 1 double bedroom with 1 french bed (160 cm, length 200 cm). Studio, window onto the courtyard with 1 french bed (160 cm, length 200 cm), dining nook, kitchen corner, shower/WC and cable TV (flat screen). Open living/dining room with 1 double sofabed, dining table, kitchen corner, shower/WC and cable TV (flat screen). Exit to the terrace. 1 double bedroom with 1 french bed (160 cm, length 200 cm). Billiard room with dining table, kitchen corner, separate WC and cable TV (flat screen). Exit to the terrace. Small kitchenette (2 hot plates, microwave). Upper floor: open living/dining room with dining table, kitchen corner, shower/WC and cable TV (flat screen). 1 double bedroom with 1 french bed (160 cm, length 200 cm). Open living/dining room with dining table, kitchen corner, shower/WC and cable TV (flat screen). 2 double bedrooms, each room with 1 french bed (160 cm, length 200 cm). Open kitchen (microwave, electric coffee machine). Air-conditioning, floor heating. Solar power. Facilities: children's high chair, baby cot (extra), hair dryer. All apartments are equipped with an electric coffee maker, microwave and double hotplates.

    Included in price:
    Bed linen (initial supply)
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
    Towels (initial supply)

    Own arrangement:
    Towels (initial supply)

    Deposit information:
    Breakage deposit in cash: 300.0 EUR
    #HU8624.102.1

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Balatonszarszo, this holiday home is in the city centre and on a lake. Balatonfoldvar Ship History Visitor Center and Lookout and Open-air Folk Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Jubilee Monument and Statue of the Heart of Balaton. Travelling with kids? Consider Koeroeshegy Tulip Farm and Szantodpuszta Tourism and Cultural Center. With sailing and surfing/body boarding nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Balatonszarszo travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Balatonszarszo
Map
Balatonszarszo

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a prominent church, a lake, and surrounding hills.
    Lake Balaton
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A historic church with two domes and a clock tower, surrounded by greenery and cobblestone paths.
    Tihany Abbey
    38 min drive - 16.1 km
  • A waterfront building with a red roof, a tower, and a glass extension over the water.
    Lake Heviz
    41 min drive - 84.9 km
  • A large historic building with a fountain in the foreground.
    Festetics Palace
    44 min drive - 84.2 km
  • Tagore Sétány
    47 min drive - 24.2 km

Getting around

  • Balatonföldvár Station
    7 min drive
  • Balaton (SOB-FlyBalaton)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Marika Büfé
    8 min drive
  • Síngörbítő vasúti kávéház
    7 min drive
  • Babszem
    6 min drive
  • Kilátó Presszó
    5 min drive
  • Léda Cukrászda
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Park Residence by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Park Residence by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Park Residence by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Park Residence by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Park Residence by Interhome located?

This family-friendly Balatonszarszo holiday home is located on a lake, within 3 mi (5 km) of Lake Balaton, Balatonfoldvar Ship History Visitor Center and Lookout and Holy Cross Church. Balatonfolvar Harbor is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional