Entire home

Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park!

Photo gallery for Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park!

A modern kitchen with dark cabinetry, a central island, wooden chairs, and pendant lighting. - Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park!  (Uvita)
A spacious dining area with a long wooden table and chairs, a kitchen in the background, and large windows allowing natural light. - Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park!  (Uvita)
A modern house with a large glass door leading to a dining area. - Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park!  (Uvita)
A spacious dining area with a pool view, wooden furniture, and modern lighting. - Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park!  (Uvita)
A modern indoor pool area with a clear view of the pool, lounge chairs, and a staircase leading to a deck area. - Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park!  (Uvita)
Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park! provides laundry facilities and more. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park!

  • 🌟WHAT MAKES VILLA PEREZOSA SO UNIQUE?🌴

    📍Location: this is key to have an awesome vacation. The villa is located in Bahia Ballena, Uvita. Walking distance to Marino Ballena National Park, many delicious restaurants, shops and experiences.

    🏡Modern & stylish: decorated with a fresh and tropical style to bring out the best of Costa Rica inside the property.

    👨‍🍳Fully equipped kitchen and BBQ area: delight your group with your cooking skills.

    🛋️Spacious and comfortable living areas: retreat in your room and shared with your loved ones by the pool area.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Massage
  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Limo/town car service
  • Car available
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Water dispenser

Dining

  • Chef service
  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • In-room accessibility
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Meal delivery service

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
  • Recycling
  • Water dispenser

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Bahía Ballena is home to this villa. Marino Ballena National Park and Punta Uvita reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Uvita Arts Center and Alturas Wildlife Sanctuary. Sunset Surf Dominical - Day Lessons and Parque Reptilandia are also worth visiting. Visit our Uvita travel guide
View more Villas in Uvita
Map
Uvita, Provincia de Puntarenas

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a sandy beach, turquoise waters, and a green forested area.
    Marino Ballena National Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A sunset over a beach with people walking and horses grazing.
    Uvita Beach
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A beach with palm trees and mountains in the background.
    Playa Colonia
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • An aerial view of a beach with a narrow strip of forest separating two large bodies of water.
    Punta Uvita
    11 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Playa Dominical
    30 min drive - 24.4 km

Restaurants

  • La Choza de Alejo
    4 min drive
  • Fernando’s Restaurante
    5 min walk
  • Falafel Uvita
    6 min walk
  • Panoramika Café Uvita
    3 min drive
  • The Bakery
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park! ?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park! ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park! ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park! located?

Situated in Bahía Ballena, this villa is within a 10-minute walk of Marino Ballena National Park, Uvita Beach and Playa Colonia. Punta Uvita and Playa Hermosa are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Modern VILLA PEREZOSA - walk to the beach & the National Park! Reviews