Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Standard Double Room

  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Basic Suite

  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Suite

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Bandung is home to Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel. Saung Angklung Udjo and Bandung Postal Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Kampung Naga and Savoy Homann Hotel. Trans Studio Bandung and Bandung Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Bandung travel guide
Map
149, Jalan H. Ibrahim Adjie, Babakansari, Kiaracondong, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat, 40283, Indonesia, Bandung, Bandung, West Java, 40281

What's nearby

  • Lucky Square Mall
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Bandung Supermall
    2 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Kampung Naga
    3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Trans Studio Bandung
    3 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Saint Joseph Hospital
    3 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Stasiun Kiaracondong Station
    10 min walk
  • Bandung (BDO-Husein Sastranegara Intl.)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nasi goreng Bumbu Rendang
    5 min walk
  • Mie Godhog Mas Teguh
    4 min walk
  • Siloka
    6 min walk
  • Nasi Goreng Kircon
    5 min walk
  • Bakso CJDW
    6 min walk

About this property

Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel

  • Property highlights
  • Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, luggage storage and smoke-free property
    • A lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel have perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free secured self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • Lift (91 centimetre wide door)
  • Tile flooring in room

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water
  • Limited room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 6 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

  • Mastercard

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a security system
Property Registration Number 8120002912871, 79990
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Is Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel located?

Situated in Bandung, this hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of Lucky Square Mall, Saint Joseph Hospital and Paintball Bali Pertiwi. Trans Studio Bandung and Kampung Naga are also within 1 mile (2 km). Stasiun Kiaracondong Station is 10 minutes by foot and Cikudapateuh Station is 29 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.