Private host
Green House Marina
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Green House Marina





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Classic Double Room, Balcony, Garden View
- Garden view
- 17 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Comfort Double Room, Garden View
- Garden view
- 17 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Double Room, City View
- City view
- 15 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Batumi is home to Green House Marina. Ali and Nino and Alphabetic Tower are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Batumi Beach and Makhinjauri Beach. Batumi Botanical Garden and Batumi Tower Ferris Wheel are also worth visiting. Visit our Batumi travel guide
View more Guest houses in Batumi
Kviparosi 13, Batumi, Adjara, 6010
What's nearby
Batumi Botanical Garden2 min drive - 1.8 km
Europe Square13 min drive - 11.8 km
Batumi Beach14 min drive - 12.2 km- Makhinjauri Beach3 min drive - 2.4 km
- Port of Batumi10 min drive - 9.0 km
Getting around
- Batumi Intl. Airport (BUS)29 min drive
Restaurants
- Oasis Hotel Spa & Resort8 min drive
- Botanico Restaurant3 min drive
- Blue Wave9 min drive
- Magic Night Bungalow4 min drive
- LİMAN Restaurant12 min drive
About this property
Green House Marina
- Property highlights
- Green House Marina provides amenities, such as free continental breakfast and a terrace. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks include:
- Free self-parking and valet parking
- Outdoor furniture
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Green House Marina include amenities, such as free WiFi.
Similar properties

Seagull Boutique Hotel Batumi
Batumi
Seagull Boutique Hotel Batumi
Batumi
- Pet-friendly
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry room
- Housekeeping
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews
The price is €27
€27
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Hotel Monarch
Old Boulevard
Hotel Monarch
Old Boulevard
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 146 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
146 reviews
The price is €70
€70
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

ibis Styles Batumi
Batumi
ibis Styles Batumi
Batumi
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 13 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
13 reviews
The price is €63
€63
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

Rainbow Residence
Batumi
Rainbow Residence
Batumi
- Pool
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry room

Adjara Boutique Hotel
Old Boulevard
Adjara Boutique Hotel
Old Boulevard
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available

Mariinsky Boutique Hotel
Old Boulevard
Mariinsky Boutique Hotel
Old Boulevard
- Kitchen
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
- Outdoor space
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 5 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
5 reviews
The price is €93
€93
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Sunset Residence & Hotel Batumi
New Boulevard
Sunset Residence & Hotel Batumi
New Boulevard
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Parking included

Next Apartments Official
New Boulevard
Next Apartments Official
New Boulevard
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Microwave
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 4 reviews
8.6
Excellent
4 reviews
The price is €40
€40
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Tal's Apartment
Batumi
Tal's Apartment
Batumi
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning

V E L O R Hotel apartment
New Boulevard
V E L O R Hotel apartment
New Boulevard
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
- Kitchen
Frequently asked questions
Is Green House Marina pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Green House Marina?
Self-parking and valet parking are free at this property.
What time is check-in at Green House Marina?
Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Green House Marina?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Green House Marina located?
Situated in Batumi, this guesthouse is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Batumi Botanical Garden and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Makhinjauri Beach. Port of Batumi and Argo Cable Car are also within 6 miles (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.4