
Melbourne Hotel Guide. Hotels in Boronia, Melbourne, Australia
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Boronia hotels

1. Sage Melbourne Ringwood
Sage Melbourne Ringwood7.2 km from Boronia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (931 reviews)
The price is €91
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street
Brady Hotels Elizabeth StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 29.1 km from Boronia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is €115
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Great Southern Hotel Melbourne
Great Southern Hotel MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 29.5 km from Boronia
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (2,492 reviews)
The price is €59
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Novotel Melbourne Glen Waverley
Novotel Melbourne Glen Waverley10.9 km from Boronia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €122
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Pegasus Apart'Hotel
Pegasus Apart'HotelMelbourne Central Business District, 29.5 km from Boronia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (8,657 reviews)
The price is €75
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. View Melbourne
View MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 27.1 km from Boronia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,490 reviews)
The price is €81
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

7. The Victoria Hotel Melbourne
The Victoria Hotel MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 28.5 km from Boronia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,278 reviews)
The price is €87
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Atlantis Hotel, Melbourne
Atlantis Hotel, MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 29.8 km from Boronia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,291 reviews)
The price is €81
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Balgownie Estate Yarra Valley
Balgownie Estate Yarra Valley27.5 km from Boronia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €175
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. The StandardX, Melbourne
The StandardX, MelbourneFitzroy, 28.1 km from Boronia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (332 reviews)
The price is €121
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

11. ibis Styles Kingsgate
ibis Styles KingsgateMelbourne Central Business District, 29.4 km from Boronia
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €63
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Quest Preston
Quest Preston28.5 km from Boronia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (397 reviews)
The price is €83
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. ibis Melbourne Central
ibis Melbourne CentralMelbourne Central Business District, 29.2 km from Boronia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €79
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street
Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street29.8 km from Boronia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is €104
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Holiday Inn Express Melbourne Southbank by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Melbourne Southbank by IHGSouthbank, 28.4 km from Boronia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €100
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Oaks Melbourne St Kilda Road Hotel
Oaks Melbourne St Kilda Road HotelMelbourne Central Business District, 27 km from Boronia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (724 reviews)
The price is €87
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Yarra Valley Lodge
Yarra Valley Lodge15.9 km from Boronia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €147
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. ibis budget Melbourne CBD
ibis budget Melbourne CBDMelbourne Central Business District, 28.8 km from Boronia
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,010 reviews)
The price is €60
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Mercure Melbourne Southbank
Mercure Melbourne SouthbankSouthbank, 28.5 km from Boronia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €89
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 28 km from Boronia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is €188
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Boronia
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sage Melbourne Ringwood | 9.4 Exceptional 931 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Novotel Melbourne Glen Waverley | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Yarra Valley Lodge | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The StandardX, Melbourne | 9.8 Exceptional 332 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Boronia
Find the best Boronia areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Melbourne Central Business District
Explore the magnificent Southbank riverfront, experience the city’s cultural charms in the arts precinct and see a glimpse of colonial history in central Melbourne.

Southbank
The Yarra River’s waterfront offers a diverse range of hotels, galleries, bars and a casino complex.

Docklands
Travellers come to Docklands for its waterfront views, and you can see top attractions like Marvel Stadium and Melbourne City Marina while you're in town.

Sorrento
With a pretty bay on one side and rugged ocean on the other, this heritage seaside town is ideal for exploring the coast, seeing local art and spotting dolphins.

Rye
Beaches, spas and hot springs are just a few things travellers enjoy about Rye. Check out Rye Beach or The Dunes Golf Links while you're exploring the area.





























































































