Entire home·Private host

Family-sized house with pool and 5 minutes from the beach.

Photo gallery for Family-sized house with pool and 5 minutes from the beach.

A rooftop pool with surrounding greenery and a small seating area. - Family-sized house with pool and 5 minutes from the beach. (Praia)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a black countertop, a stove, and a microwave. - Family-sized house with pool and 5 minutes from the beach. (Praia)
Room - Family-sized house with pool and 5 minutes from the beach. (Praia)
A dining area with a glass table, six chairs, a decorative bowl, and a painting on the wall. - Family-sized house with pool and 5 minutes from the beach. (Praia)
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, a sink, and a washing machine. - Family-sized house with pool and 5 minutes from the beach. (Praia)
Family-sized house with pool and 5 minutes from the beach. provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire home

4 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine

Add dates for prices

About this property

Family-sized house with pool and 5 minutes from the beach.

  • Family-sized house located in the center of Praia and 5 minutes from Kebra Kanela Beach. Restaurants, bar and market are also at 5 minutes from the Guest House. Despite being in the center, the neighboorhood is very quite and public transportation can be easily accessed.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Palmarejo, a neighbourhood in Praia, is home to this holiday home. Dona María Pia Lighthouse and Diogo Gomes Statue are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Centro Cultural Português and Grandvaux Barbosa National Botanical Garden. Visit our Praia travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Praia
Map
Praia

What's nearby

  • Quebra Canela Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Prainha Beach
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Centro Cultural Português
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Estadio da Varzea
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Dona María Pia Lighthouse
    5 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Santiago Island (RAI-Praia Intl.)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Boss Burger
    11 min walk
  • Padaria Cafe Do Fogo
    19 min walk
  • Terrazza Italia
    15 min walk
  • Kebra Cabana
    13 min walk
  • Osteria N°3
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Family-sized house with pool and 5 minutes from the beach. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Family-sized house with pool and 5 minutes from the beach.?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Family-sized house with pool and 5 minutes from the beach.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Family-sized house with pool and 5 minutes from the beach. located?

Located in Palmarejo, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Quebra Canela Beach, Prainha Beach and Centro Cultural Português. Dona María Pia Lighthouse and Gamboa Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.