Entire apartment

Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city

Photo gallery for Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city

Two potted plants on a balcony with a metal rack, a broom, and a trash can. - Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city (Neustadt)
A modern kitchen with a microwave, dishwasher, and stainless steel sink. - Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city (Neustadt)
A compact room with a desk and two chairs, a window with a view of a red building, a radiator, and a small table with a lamp. - Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city (Neustadt)
A bedroom with a bed, desk, chair, and a window with a view of buildings. - Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city (Neustadt)
A residential area with snow-covered cars and buildings, a clear sky, and the sun setting or rising. - Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city (Neustadt)
Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
The current price is €146
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city

  • You will find this quiet apartment with a balcony and a view of an inner courtyard around 15 minutes' walk from the Schlachte, around 100 meters from the nearest bus and train station.

    The apartment has a shower room, a kitchenette, the bedroom and a balcony.

    It is well equipped and offers everything for the ideal short vacation in Bremen.

    The standard for us is a double bed with a large mattress. In addition, we set up a guest bed for the third person. And if it is urgent and "cozy" doesn't bother you, a second one too. A baby bed can also be set up.

Similar properties

About the area

Located on a river, this apartment is in South Bremen, a neighbourhood in Bremen. Wildeshauser Geest Nature Park and Weser reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Sudbad and Hafenmuseum Speicher XI. Farbenmeer Kunstzentrum and Harbour Museum Speicher XI are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Bremen travel guide
View more Apartments in Bremen
Map
Neustadt, HB

What's nearby

  • A cobblestone alley with buildings on either side, including a design studio and a restaurant.
    Schnoor Quarter
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A large wooden conference table surrounded by chairs in a room with patterned wallpaper and a fireplace.
    Bremen City Hall
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A statue of three animals on a pedestal in front of a brick building with large windows.
    Bremen Town Musicians
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Marktplatz
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Bremen Christmas Market
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Bremen Walle Station
    6 min drive
  • Bremen Neustadt Station
    14 min walk
  • Bremen (BRE)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Paulaner's
    10 min walk
  • Can Kebap
    6 min walk
  • Nummer 72
    4 min walk
  • JACOBS Coffee Bar 5th Floor
    7 min walk
  • Red Rock
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city on 2 Nov 2026 start from €146, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city located?

Located in South Bremen, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Sudbad, Weser and Beck's Brewery. Neues Museum Weserburg Bremen and Schnoor Quarter are also within 10 minutes. BSAG-Zentrum Tram Stop is 22 minutes by foot and Bremen Neustadt Station is 14 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Central apartment in Bremen - also quickly on foot in the city Reviews

8.6

Excellent

7.8

Cleanliness

9.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, communication, location
Wohnung zentral gelegen nahe der Weser und zur Altstadt.Geschäfte und Restaurants mehr als genug .gute Kommunikation zum Gastgeber
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Basislager

Die Wohnung erfüllt die wichtigsten 3 Kriterien: die Lage, die Lage und nicht zuletzt die Lage. Man kommt überall gut zu Fuß hin. Max. 10 Minuten zur Schlachte. Erfreulich ruhig zum Innenhof hin gelegen.
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Bremen

Nur eine Nacht in Bremen aber wir haben die Zeit genossen. Wir empfehlen diese Wohnung weiter!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, communication, location
Disliked: Cleanliness

Zentrumsnah aber die Sauberkeit

Leider wurde der Aufenthalt durch nicht angemessene Sauberkeit verschlechtert. Die Bilder entsprechen nicht den Ist Zustand. Sind wohl etwas älter. Auf jeden Fall müsste hier eine Grundreinigung erfolgen. Der Kontakt mit dem Vermieter war gut und die Lage war auch ok. Rewe gleich gegenüber.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Sehr empfehlenswert!

Tolles Appartement, alles da was man braucht, sehr sauber und trotz zentraler Lage sehr ruhig im Appartement und auch auf dem Balkon (nach hinten raus gelegen). Ich habe mich sehr wohl und willkommen in dem Appartement gefühlt. Kontakt, Check-In usw. unkompliziert, toller Service . Der Vermieter war sehr hilfsbereit und hat auf Fragen immer sofort geantwortet. Ich komme gerne wieder .....
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Check-in, communication, location
Disliked: Cleanliness

Gute Verkehrsanbindung

Gute Verkehrsanbindung. Die Innenstadt ist fußläufig sehr gut zu erreichen.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Familientreffen

Alles bestens gelaufen!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2024