Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a terrace and a garden at Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a playground and a hair salon.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
The current price is €108
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Room options

Single Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed

Double Room Single Use

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(7 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Bremerhaven is home to Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Weser and Weser-Strandbad, while German Emigration Center and Climate House are cultural highlights. Viewing Platform SAIL City and Museum Port - Historical Harbour are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Bremerhaven travel guide
Map
Lange Str. 141-145, Bremerhaven, 27580

What's nearby

  • Bremen-Bremerhaven Labor Court
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Harbor Worlds
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Zoo at the Sea
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • River Weser Dyke Promenade
    5 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Climate House
    9 min drive - 3.6 km

Getting around

  • Bremerhaven-Lehe Station
    11 min walk
  • Bremen (BRE)
    64 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    11 min walk
  • Burger King
    15 min walk
  • Hamburger Farm
    10 min walk
  • United Seamen's Club
    9 min walk
  • Mut's Kitchen
    17 min walk

About this property

Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a terrace and a garden at Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a playground and a hair salon.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Bike hire, tour/ticket information and a vending machine
    • Newspapers in the reception, luggage storage and a front desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior feature comforts, such as premium bedding, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior on 2 Nov 2026 start from €108, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior?

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; check-in end time: 8:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior located?

Situated in Bremerhaven, this hotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Bremen-Bremerhaven Labor Court, Harbor Worlds and German Emigration Center. Bürgermeister-Smidt Memorial Church and Dog Park Neue Aue are also within 2 miles (3 km). Bremerhaven-Lehe Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Columbus _ 3 Sterne Superior Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.2

Cleanliness

7.6

Location

9.2

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 37 out of 85 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 38 out of 85 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 7 out of 85 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 85 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 85 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very clean
Stayed 2 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Alles gut
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Altes Seefahrerhotel mit vielen schönen Details.Sauberes Zimmer, freundliches Personal. Sehr gutes Frühstück. Kostenlose Parkmöglichkeiten.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Personal sehr freundlich und zuvorkommend,Zimmer tadellos sauber,prima Frühstück,Herz was willst du mehr..
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr auswahlreiches und leckeres Frühstück. Schönes großes Zimmer und tolle Ambiente.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Wir waren angenehm überrascht. Tolles Zimmer, großes Bad, klasse Frühstück.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Hyggeligt, billigt og god beliggenhed

Meget hyggeligt hotel. God beliggenhed Venligt personale. Meget flot morgenmad Meget for pengene
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Mit dem ÖV kommt man praktisch bis vor die Haustür. Excelentes Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis. Es ist sehr ruhig und sauber.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Top sauber, super Frühstück, nette Menschen die dort arbeiten.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Unterkunft für eine Nacht völlig ausreichend.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service
Alles gut
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr freundlicher Empfang. Alles reibungslos geklappt. Gerne wieder.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
gute Lage, ruhig, günstig. gute Raumaufteilung
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Alles OK
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

War alles sehr positiv

Sauberes und ruhiges Zimmer und Bad. Sehr nettes und freundliches Personal, ganz tolle Frühstücksbuffet. Besten Dank, Gerne wieder!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service

Übernachtung in Bremerhaven vor Aida-Reise

Zimmer sind bezüglich Größe und Ausstattung einfach. Ruhige Lage! Frühstück sehr gut und sehr vielfältig. Preis Leistung ok.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Zimmer war sauber. Bedienung und Essen mittelmäßig.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
sehr ruhig und nettes Personal
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sauberes Hotel mit freundlichem Personal. Zimmer, eben Hotelzimmer, alles drin und sauber. Frühstück gut, jeder Geschmack wurde berücksichtigt.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Das Personal war sehr freundlich und hilfsbereit . Das Zimmer war etwas "schmuddelig"
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr gemütliches Hotel mit freundlichem Personal und hervorragendem Frühstück. Die direkte Umgebung ist gemischt.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

zufriedener Gast

Sehr gutes Frühstück mit viel Auswahl. :-)
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Nice
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Das Personal war sehr freundlich und zuvorkommend. Das Frühstück war prima und hat keine Wünsche offen gelassen. Besonders positiv zu erwähnen ist die große Duschkabine (Zimmer 50).
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Rustikales Traditionshotel mit Seefahrt-Flair

+ gutes Preis-Leistungsverhältnis + sehr gutes Frühstück + kostenloser Parkplatz - keine Klimaanlage
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2020