Entire home

Villa My Love Mallorca

Photo gallery for Villa My Love Mallorca

A clear swimming pool with lounge chairs and thatched umbrellas, surrounded by stone walls and trees. - Villa My Love Mallorca (Bunyola)
A hillside property with stone buildings, a swimming pool, and a fenced patio area. - Villa My Love Mallorca (Bunyola)
A stone building with an archway leading to a courtyard, surrounded by vegetation and overlooking a hillside village. - Villa My Love Mallorca (Bunyola)
A spacious interior with a stone wall, wooden beams, a staircase, and a large potted plant. - Villa My Love Mallorca (Bunyola)
An outdoor patio with a pergola, stone archway, and potted plants. - Villa My Love Mallorca (Bunyola)
Villa My Love Mallorca provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

5 bedrooms3 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa My Love Mallorca

  • Leave your worries behind at this wonderful place to stay: a spectacular private stone villa, surrounded by nature and mountains. Enjoy complete privacy, a beautiful pool, and a peaceful Mediterranean setting. Ideal for holidays with family or friends, it sleeps up to 14 guests. The perfect place to experience a wonderful and unforgettable holiday!! Check out all the photos... Villa with incredible terraces and outdoor space, perfect for events and weddings. (Always upon request)

    We’re Superhosts on all holiday rental platforms.
    We manage over 30 villas throughout Mallorca and have more than 2,000 five-star reviews.
    We offer the highest level of security, trust, and experience possible.

    If you’d like to use the speaker during your stay, you’ll need to leave a €100 deposit, which will be refunded at the end of your stay provided the speaker and its charger are in perfect condition.
    Thank you for your understanding.

    We offer a variety of services to enhance your experience at our villas and on the island!


    🚍 Affordable minibus transfers for large and small groups.
    👨‍🍳 Spectacular and delicious private chef specialising in tapas🦐, paellas 🥘, and BBQ.🥩
    🍹 Live bartender show 🍸
    🛒Drink purchases🍺
    🍻20-liter, 30-liter, or 60-liter beer tap—always cold and bubbly🍺
    🚤 Boat or yacht excursion service🛥️
    🥓Professional ham-carving service.🥓

    Our flagship service featuring up to 14 private chefs with culinary offerings tailored to all types of guests

    *IMPORTANT*
    We do not accept chef services from providers other than our own.

    Please contact my team for pricing and service details

    Our team is available 24 hours a day to assist you before and during your stay 📲

    IMPORTANT: The villa has a maximum capacity of 12 guests.
    However, the platform only allows reservations for up to 8 guests.
    If the number of guests exceeds this limit, an additional charge of 50 € per extra person per night will apply, which must be paid separately.

    NOTE: If you enter the total number of guests who will ultimately be staying when you make the reservation, you will not incur any additional charges later.

    WARNING: All individuals entering the villa must be registered by first and surname. Anyone who is not registered will be considered an unauthorised guest in the villa and will not be covered by third-party insurance. Don’t take the risk—it’s not worth it.

    Warm regards—we look forward to welcoming you.
    It’s important that the number of guests matches what’s listed in the reservation; each additional guest incurs a fee of 50€ per night, which will be charged as an extra fee through Airbnb or by credit card upon arrival. If there are guests staying at the house, there is an additional daily fee of 50€. Uncontrolled parties, loud disturbances, and drunkenness are not permitted. This is a protected natural area, so events must be reported to and coordinated by us—such as small weddings, birthdays, etc. We’ll be delighted to welcome you as long as you follow the rules. 🤗 Warm regards.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Billiards/pool table
  • Table tennis

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Property does not allow children

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Es importante que sean el número personas que dice en la reserva, cada persona extra tiene un costo de 50€ por noche y por persona que serán cobrados

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number ESFCTU000007008000942774000000000000000000000ET/12263, ETVPL/12263
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in Bunyola, this villa is in the mountains. Plaza Espana and Cathedral of Santa Maria of Palma are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port de Sóller Marina and Port of Palma de Mallorca. Ferrocarril de Soller Train Station and Ecovinyassa are also worth visiting. Visit our Bunyola travel guide
View more Villas in Bunyola
Map
Bunyola, Islas Baleares

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a prominent rocky outcrop, a lighthouse, and a backdrop of mountains.
    Port de Sóller Marina
    18 min drive - 15.5 km
  • A coastal town with a beach, clear blue sea, and a prominent building with a red roof.
    Cala Mayor Beach
    24 min drive - 27.0 km
  • A marina with multiple sailboats docked in calm waters.
    Port of Palma de Mallorca
    27 min drive - 28.3 km
  • A clear turquoise sea, a sandy beach, and a resort with white buildings and palm trees.
    Playa de Muro
    45 min drive - 61.5 km
  • Església de Sant Mateu
    6 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Son Sardina Station
    12 min drive
  • Marratxi Station
    13 min drive
  • Palma de Mallorca (PMI)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cappuccino Valldemossa
    21 min drive
  • Sa Fonda
    22 min drive
  • La Posada
    21 min drive
  • Barbaflorida Café
    21 min drive
  • Sa Foganya
    21 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa My Love Mallorca have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa My Love Mallorca pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Villa My Love Mallorca?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa My Love Mallorca?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa My Love Mallorca?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa My Love Mallorca located?

Situated in the mountains, this villa is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Alfabia Gardens and within 6 miles (10 km) of Soller Botanic Garden and Ferrocarril de Soller Train Station. Church of Sant Bartomeu and Plaza de la Constitución are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villa My Love Mallorca Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This property speaks for its self. A 5 bedroom, 3 bath, mountaintop stone villa with outside entertaining area and in ground pool overlooking the valley village below. SPECTACULAR !!!!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026