Entire apartment

Les Normandières by Interhome

Photo gallery for Les Normandières by Interhome

A balcony with a table set for breakfast overlooking a beach. - Les Normandières by Interhome (Cabourg)
A row of striped beach umbrellas on a sandy beach. - Les Normandières by Interhome (Cabourg)
A pathway leading to a beach with a fence on one side and a building with a balcony on the other. - Les Normandières by Interhome (Cabourg)
A dining area with a table set for two, a bottle of wine, a bowl of fruit, and a television on the wall. - Les Normandières by Interhome (Cabourg)
A residential building with multiple balconies, a tennis court, and a view of the sea. - Les Normandières by Interhome (Cabourg)
Close to Cabourg Beach, Les Normandières by Interhome has plenty to offer.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 426 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking available
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Les Normandières by Interhome

  • Residence "Les Normandières", 5 storeys. In the resort 2 km from the centre of Cabourg, 50 m from the sea, 50 m from the beach, direct access to the beach. For shared use: swimming pool angular heated, fenced (12 x 6 m, depth 80 - 180 cm, seasonal availability: 15.Jun. - 15.Sep. pool opening hours: 09:00-20:00) with internal staircase. Outdoor shower, tennis (1 x hard court). In the complex: lift. Parking (limited number of spaces) on the premises, public parking on the road. Shop 1 km, supermarket 800 m, restaurant 500 m, bus stop "Oasis" 600 m, thermal baths "Thalazur" 800 m. Golf course (18 hole) 1.2 km. Please note: the keys‘ handover takes place by the agency Interhome in Cabourg, 3 km. Additional accommodations can be booked.
    2-room apartment 26 m2 on 3rd floor, south-west facing position. Living/dining room with 1 double sofabed (160 cm, length 200 cm), TV (flat screen). Exit to the balcony. 1 room with 1 french bed (140 cm, length 190 cm). Kitchenette (2 hot plates, dishwasher, toaster, kettle, electric coffee machine, combination microwave). Bathroom, sep. WC. Electric heating. Balcony 6 m2. Beautiful view of the sea. Facilities: iron. Internet (WiFi, extra). Please note: non-smokers only. Smoke alarm. FR46972

    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees

    Not included in the price and needs to be booked beforehand:
    Booster seat (for children) 3.0 EUR Bookable extra per day
    Pushchair (Buggy) 3.0 EUR Bookable extra per day
    Bed linen (initial supply) 10.0 EUR Bookable extra per person
    Cot (up to 2 years) 3.5 EUR Bookable extra per day
    Towels (initial supply) 5.0 EUR Bookable extra per person
    WIFI (max. 5 connecting devices – unlimited internet) 7.0 EUR Bookable extra per day
    Extra bed 6.0 EUR Bookable extra per day

    #FR1807.350.15

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Heated pool
  • Tennis
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 280 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in Cabourg, this apartment is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Cabourg Beach and Deauville Beach. Cabourg Mini Golf and Laser Quest are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby sailing, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding. Visit our Cabourg travel guide
View more Apartments in Cabourg
Map
Cabourg, Normandy

What's nearby

  • A yellow object with the word "GALAXY" on it, leaning against a railing by the ocean.
    Promenade Marcel Proust
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with striped blue and white umbrellas and people swimming in the water.
    Cabourg Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Hippodrome Cabourg
    5 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Cabourg Casino
    5 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Casino Gardens
    5 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Dives-Cabourg Station
    8 min drive
  • Deauville (DOL-Normandie)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brasserie de la Mer
    5 min drive
  • Le Biquet's
    11 min walk
  • Dupont avec un thé
    3 min drive
  • L'Accostage
    22 min drive
  • Le Poisson d'Argent
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Les Normandières by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Les Normandières by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Les Normandières by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Les Normandières by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Les Normandières by Interhome located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is steps away from Promenade Marcel Proust and Cabourg Beach. Cabourg-Le Home Golf and Cabourg Casino are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Les Normandières by Interhome Reviews