Entire home

Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King

Photo gallery for Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King

A narrow walk-through closet with wooden flooring, white walls, and a built-in shelving unit with multiple compartments. - Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King (Calgary)
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a glass coffee table, and a patterned rug. - Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King (Calgary)
A bunk bed with a patterned bedspread, a fireplace, and wall decorations. - Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King (Calgary)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a central island, and light wood flooring. - Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King (Calgary)
A living room with a sofa, a fireplace, a flat-screen TV, and a wall clock. - Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King (Calgary)
Near University of Calgary, Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King

  • Luxury House! Perfect for groups: 4 BRs, w/ huge space! Gourmet kitchen, gas range & Central A/C.

    2 Kings + 1 Queen + 3 Mattresses Bunk Bed
    2.5 Total Baths
    Workstation
    Central A/C
    Attached Garage
    In-Suite Laundry
    No Carpet / Hypoallergenic
    10 mins to Downtown & steps to Montgomery or Bowness

    Your high-end urban base with rapid Banff and Mountain access. Experience total privacy and upscale comfort!​
    🤫Quiet Hours: To ensure a peaceful environment for the neighborhood, please observe quiet hours from 9:00 PM to 8:00 AM.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car not required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital

Things to do

  • Billiards/pool table
  • Table tennis

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

🤫Quiet Hours: To ensure a peaceful environment for the neighborhood, please observe quiet hours from 9:00 PM to 8:00 AM.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number BL305011
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

A car is not required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Northwest Calgary, a neighbourhood in Calgary, is home to this holiday home. Travellers who have shopping on the agenda can visit Chinook Centre and Cross Iron Mills Mall, while those looking for another kind of activity may want to check out Canada Olympic Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at McMahon Stadium or Scotiabank Saddledome. Visit our Calgary travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Calgary
Map
Calgary, AB

What's nearby

  • A bridge over a river with a city skyline in the background.
    Bow River
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Hextall Bridge
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Shouldice Athletic Park
    7 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Bowmont Park
    9 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Bowness Park
    9 min drive - 6.9 km

Getting around

  • Dalhousie Station
    7 min drive
  • Calgary University Station
    12 min drive
  • Calgary International Airport (YYC)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    5 min drive
  • Enoteca Monza Pizzeria Moderna
    5 min drive
  • The Keg Steakhouse + Bar - Market Mall
    5 min drive
  • DAVIDsTEA
    5 min drive
  • Gong cha
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Luxe 4BD family retreat w/AC, Yard, Bunks and King located?

Located in Northwest Calgary, this holiday home is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Shouldice Athletic Park and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from University of Calgary. Bowness Park and Market Mall are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.