
Cape Town Hotel Guide - Cape Town City Hall hotels in Cape Town, South Africa.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Cape Town City Hall hotels




1. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Cape Town City Hall
chiiming
€73
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




2. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.2 km from Cape Town City Hall
Eric
€544
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel0.9 km from Cape Town City Hall
Rodney
€134
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




4. Trendy Studio at the Barracks on Bree
Trendy Studio at the Barracks on BreeCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Cape Town City Hall
Ibrahim
€86
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.4 km from Cape Town City Hall
patricia
€181
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Cape Town City Hall
Aime
€186
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Cape Town City Hall
Michael
€76
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Cape Town City Hall
Fatma Berrin
€59
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




9. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.4 km from Cape Town City Hall
Barry
€184
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Cape Town City Hall
King
€50
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Cape Town City Hall
Clarissa
€117
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Cape Town City Hall
Antoinette
€74
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Urban Elephant 16 on Bree
Urban Elephant 16 on BreeCity Bowl, 0.9 km from Cape Town City Hall
Carlos M
€84
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel0.6 km from Cape Town City Hall
Octavian
€76
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




15. The Rockefeller Hotel by NEWMARK
The Rockefeller Hotel by NEWMARKCity Bowl, 1 km from Cape Town City Hall
Terrance
€127
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Cape Town City Hall
Julia
€58
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Cresta Grande Cape Town
Cresta Grande Cape TownCity Bowl, 0.6 km from Cape Town City Hall
Ditte Kær
€80
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Cape Town City Hall
Phil
€64
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Southern Sun The Cullinan
Southern Sun The CullinanCity Bowl, 1 km from Cape Town City Hall
Alok
€162
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




20. The Capital Mirage Hotel
The Capital Mirage HotelDe Waterkant, 1 km from Cape Town City Hall
sharon
€133
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Cape Town City Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Neighbourgood Harrington | 9.6 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 346 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Trendy Studio at the Barracks on Bree | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gorgeous George by Design Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 289 reviews | View |
Top Cape Town City Hall Hotel Reviews
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and very accommodating staff. Convenient restaurant with good food too."
Southern Sun Cape Sun
10/10 Excellent
"nice hotel in a very nice location. Close to everything"
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"An ourstanding property with a terrific and helpful staff. We were very happy with all aspects of our stay."
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
10/10 Excellent
"I and my family had a great experience at this hotel. Madalyne helped us with our airport transfer and answered all our questions even before we arrived. All of the front desk and restaurant staff were amazing. Our 2 room suite was awesome and the terrace on the 4th floor is a great place to relax in the evenings!"
ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly, helpful and professional. Rooms were very clean. Would stay here again."
Radisson Hotel Cape Town Foreshore
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was absolutely amazingly friendly. Appreciated the free shuttle bus service to and from the waterfront. Good value for the price. Excellent food at the rooftop restaurant. Inexpensive uber from the airport to the hotel."
Other attractions near Cape Town City Hall
Photo by daniel jersey
Homecoming Centre
You can get tickets for a performance at Homecoming Centre on your trip to Cape Town. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this family-friendly area.
Photo by Standby Sojourners
Castle of Good Hope
8.4/10 (226 reviews)
At one of South Africa’s oldest buildings, browse exhibitions about the history of Cape Town and walk on ramparts to enjoy stunning views of Table Mountain.

District Six Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
This fascinating museum retells the story of District Six, a former multicultural community that was evicted during the turbulent apartheid years.
Grand Parade Square
10.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Cape Town when you spend time at Grand Parade Square. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Mutual Heights
Find out about the history of Cape Town with a stop at Mutual Heights. Discover the area's mountain views or seek out its local tours.
Sacks Futeran Building
You can browse the exhibits at Sacks Futeran Building, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Cape Town. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or discover the area's mountain views.
Iziko Social History Resource Centre
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Iziko Social History Resource Centre during your trip to Cape Town. Amble around this romantic area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Church Square
You can find out about the history of Cape Town with a stop at Church Square. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.




