
Bogotá Hotel Guide - Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez hotels in Bogotá, Colombia.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez hotels




1. Hotel ByHours Las Americas
Hotel ByHours Las Americas2.1 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Jennifer
€37
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Aparta Hotel Oporto 83
Aparta Hotel Oporto 83Fontibon, 2.5 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
dickie
€31
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. Outlanders House
Outlanders HouseFontibon, 3.1 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Alvaro
€48
31 Oct - 1 Nov




4. Modelia Living & Parking
Modelia Living & Parking2.9 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
ramon
€40
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Hotel Natural Sevgi
Hotel Natural SevgiFontibon, 2.5 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
ALEJANDRO
€31
31 Oct - 1 Nov




6. Orange Wild
Orange Wild3.2 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Isabel
€52
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Hotel Las Palmas
Hotel Las PalmasFontibon, 3 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Rodrigo
€21
31 Oct - 1 Nov




8. Hotel Alfay
Hotel AlfayFontibon, 2.1 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Hector
€31
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Hotel Business
Hotel BusinessFontibon, 3 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Olga Lucia
€45
6 Nov - 7 Nov



10. Servicio de Hotel
Servicio de Hotel2.2 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
€23
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Durán Business Suites near Airport
Durán Business Suites near AirportFontibon, 2.5 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
€72
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Hotel Latin Boutique
Hotel Latin BoutiqueFontibon, 2.8 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Anthony
€28
5 Nov - 6 Nov




13. Hotel Punto 100
Hotel Punto 100Fontibon, 2.9 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Ryan
€18
6 Nov - 7 Nov




14. Hospedaje Cristiano Almagor
Hospedaje Cristiano Almagor2.5 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
€43
6 Nov - 7 Nov




15. Hotel Fontibon
Hotel FontibonFontibon, 2.6 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Rolando
€34
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. Courtyard by Marriott Bogota Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Bogota AirportFontibon, 4.6 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Gladys
€92
21 Nov - 22 Nov




17. Hilton Garden Inn Bogota Airport
Hilton Garden Inn Bogota Airport3.7 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
AMPARO ADLER DE
€81
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Fairfield by Marriott Bogota Embajada
Fairfield by Marriott Bogota Embajada4.7 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Mercedes Cristina
€93
13 Nov - 14 Nov




19. DoubleTree by Hilton Bogota Salitre AR
DoubleTree by Hilton Bogota Salitre AR3.8 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Swamelis
€90
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. Grand Hyatt Bogota
Grand Hyatt Bogota4.5 km from Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Mackenzie
€189
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel ByHours Las Americas | 9.4 Exceptional 116 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aparta Hotel Oporto 83 | 9.2 Wonderful 118 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Outlanders House | 9.4 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Modelia Living & Parking | 9.0 Wonderful 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Natural Sevgi | 8.4 Very good 18 reviews | View |
Top Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez Hotel Reviews
Hotel Distrito ZF By OxoHotel
10/10 Excellent
"Dieron desayuno viajero"
Courtyard by Marriott Bogota Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Alll good"
Hilton Garden Inn Bogota Airport
8/10 Good
"Everything was ok and pleasant. A Great place which I recommend."
Hotel Habitel Prime
10/10 Excellent
"Fue nuestra primera vez y en realidad el hotel es excelente, lo recomiendo 100%"
GHL Hotel Capital
10/10 Excellent
"Todos estabas bien"
DoubleTree by Hilton Bogota Salitre AR
10/10 Excellent
"It’s an amazing place to stay. I like everything about this hotel."
Aparta Hotel Oporto 83
10/10 Excellent
"excelente para un over night flight"
Hotel Natural Sevgi
10/10 Excellent
"Vert Good place "
Other attractions near Centro Cultural Gabriel Garcia Marquez
El Eden Mall
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at El Eden Mall during your stay in Bogotá.
Multiplaza
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Multiplaza during your trip to Bogotá. Take in the art scene and sunsets in the area.
Hayuelos Shopping Center
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
During your visit to Bogotá, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Hayuelos Shopping Center. You can seek out the local tours while in the area.
Museo de Arte Moderno
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Museo de Arte Moderno in Bogotá. Discover the area's shops or seek out its local tours.
Iglesia Centro Mundial de Avivamiento
Iglesia Centro Mundial de Avivamiento is just one of the places to see in Bogotá, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's shops or seek out its local tours.
Adventure World Park
Enjoy a fun-filled day at Adventure World Park during your trip to Bogotá. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area or seek out the local tours.
Mundo Aventura
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a fun-filled day at Mundo Aventura during your trip to Bogotá. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Zona Franca
8.8/10 (33 reviews)
During your trip to Bogotá, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Zona Franca. You can seek out the local tours while in the area.




