
Arroyo Grande Hotel Guide - Chamisal Vineyards hotels in Arroyo Grande, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Chamisal Vineyards hotels

1. Cottage Inn By The Sea
Cottage Inn By The Sea9.2 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,496 reviews)
The price is €122
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Luis Obispo Downtown
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Luis Obispo Downtown12.2 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,183 reviews)
The price is €124
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Avenue Inn Downtown San Luis Obispo
Avenue Inn Downtown San Luis Obispo12.1 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,393 reviews)
The price is €80
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Shell Beach Inn
Shell Beach Inn10.1 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (572 reviews)
The price is €128
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

5. Quality Suites Downtown San Luis Obispo
Quality Suites Downtown San Luis Obispo12.2 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,635 reviews)
The price is €144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Best Western Casa Grande Inn
Best Western Casa Grande Inn8.2 km from Chamisal Vineyards
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,496 reviews)
The price is €87
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Oxford Suites Pismo Beach
Oxford Suites Pismo Beach8.5 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,225 reviews)
The price is €120
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

8. Pacific Point Resort
Pacific Point Resort9.4 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,351 reviews)
The price is €187
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Embassy Suites by Hilton San Luis Obispo
Embassy Suites by Hilton San Luis Obispo11.4 km from Chamisal Vineyards
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,418 reviews)
The price is €116
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Apple Farm
Apple Farm12.2 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,667 reviews)
The price is €119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Inn at the Cove
Inn at the Cove9.7 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,754 reviews)
The price is €214
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

12. Hampton Inn & Suites San Luis Obispo
Hampton Inn & Suites San Luis Obispo11.3 km from Chamisal Vineyards
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €107
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Agrarian Hotel, BW Signature Collection
The Agrarian Hotel, BW Signature Collection8.4 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €156
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

14. Spyglass Inn
Spyglass Inn11.4 km from Chamisal Vineyards
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,900 reviews)
The price is €131
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

15. The Wayfarer San Luis Obispo, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Wayfarer San Luis Obispo, Tapestry Collection by Hilton12.3 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €107
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. SeaCrest OceanFront Hotel
SeaCrest OceanFront Hotel9.2 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,919 reviews)
The price is €204
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Courtyard by Marriott San Luis Obispo
Courtyard by Marriott San Luis Obispo11.4 km from Chamisal Vineyards
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €120
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Vagabond Inn San Luis Obispo
Vagabond Inn San Luis Obispo11.9 km from Chamisal Vineyards
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,378 reviews)
The price is €75
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Pismo Beach Club
Pismo Beach Club9 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (351 reviews)
The price is €121
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Madonna Inn
Madonna Inn12 km from Chamisal Vineyards
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,623 reviews)
The price is €181
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Chamisal Vineyards
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cottage Inn By The Sea | 9.2 Wonderful 1,496 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Luis Obispo Downtown | 9.0 Wonderful 2,183 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Avenue Inn Downtown San Luis Obispo | 9.0 Wonderful 1,393 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Shell Beach Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 572 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quality Suites Downtown San Luis Obispo | 9.4 Exceptional 1,635 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Chamisal Vineyards

San Luis Obispo Wine Country Retreat
San Luis Obispo Wine Country RetreatSan Luis Obispo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (37)
The price is €532
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Top Chamisal Vineyards Hotel Reviews

Pacific Point Resort
10/10 Excellent



















































































