Entire home

Deluxe Grace Complex

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Deluxe Grace Complex

A staircase with wooden steps and a red handrail, leading to a landing with a window. - Deluxe Grace Complex (Chennai)
A reception desk labeled 'TOWNHOUSE' with a company-serviced sign, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, and a wooden floor. - Deluxe Grace Complex (Chennai)
A modern building with a sign reading 'TOWNHOUSE' and a company-serviced logo. - Deluxe Grace Complex (Chennai)
A gated entrance to a building with a metal gate and a red pillar. - Deluxe Grace Complex (Chennai)
A hotel room with a bed, a wardrobe, an air conditioning unit, a nightstand, and a window with curtains. - Deluxe Grace Complex (Chennai)
Deluxe Grace Complex provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 215 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Deluxe Grace Complex

  • Holiday home located in Nanganallur
  • Deluxe Grace Complex provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 18

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Nanganallur, a neighbourhood in Chennai, is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Marina Beach and Pallikaranai Marsh Reserve Forest, while Devi Cineplex and Raja Muthiah Hall are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at SDAT Tennis Stadium or Mayor Radhakrishnan Stadium. Visit our Chennai travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Chennai
Map
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

What's nearby

  • Fatshar Ganpati Mandir Temple
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Vaikunda Perumal Temple
    10 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Sri Uttara Guruvayurappan Temple
    15 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Chennai Trade Centre
    16 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Consulate General of the United States, Chennai
    40 min drive - 12.4 km

Getting around

  • Nanganallur Road Station
    3 min drive
  • Palavanthangal Station
    9 min walk
  • Chennai International Airport (MAA)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Coal Barbecue
    6 min drive
  • Jonah's Goes to Japan
    9 min drive
  • Radisson Blu
    3 min drive
  • Murugan Idly Shop
    8 min walk
  • Pizza Hut
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Deluxe Grace Complex pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Deluxe Grace Complex?

Self-parking is free at this property.

Where is Deluxe Grace Complex located?

Located in Nanganallur, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of St. Thomas Mount National Shrine, Phoenix Market City and Olympia Tech Park. Madras War Cemetery and Devi Cineplex are also within 3 miles (5 km). Meenambakkam Metro Station is 29 minutes by foot and Nanganallur Road Station is 30 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Deluxe Grace Complex Reviews