Charming 2-bedroom bed & breakfast in serene Coldspring with AC, WiFi provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
Coldspring is home to this bed & breakfast. Sam Houston Statue is a local landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Big Thicket National Preserve and Sam Houston National Forest. Visit our Coldspring travel guide
Charming 2-bedroom bed & breakfast in serene Coldspring with AC, WiFi
Property highlights
Charming 2-bedroom bed & breakfast in serene Coldspring with AC, WiFi provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
You'll also enjoy perks such as:
Barbecues
Room features
All guest rooms at Charming 2-bedroom bed & breakfast in serene Coldspring with AC, WiFi include perks, such as fireplaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as Internet access.
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 9 kg per pet)
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Events
Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings
Smoking
Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Important information
You need to know
This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Cashless transactions are available
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 16
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Frequently asked questions
Is Charming 2-bedroom bed & breakfast in serene Coldspring with AC, WiFi pet-friendly?
Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.
How much does it cost to stay at Charming 2-bedroom bed & breakfast in serene Coldspring with AC, WiFi?
As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Charming 2-bedroom bed & breakfast in serene Coldspring with AC, WiFi on 25 Aug 2026 start from €125, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Charming 2-bedroom bed & breakfast in serene Coldspring with AC, WiFi?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Charming 2-bedroom bed & breakfast in serene Coldspring with AC, WiFi?
Check-in begins at 10:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Charming 2-bedroom bed & breakfast in serene Coldspring with AC, WiFi?
Checkout is at 2:00 PM.
Where is Charming 2-bedroom bed & breakfast in serene Coldspring with AC, WiFi located?
Situated in Coldspring, this bed & breakfast is within a 15-minute walk of Sam Houston National Forest and Lake Livingston. Wolf Creek Park is 5.2 mi (8.4 km) away.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.