Entire apartment

Modern Studio Luxury finishes Steps to Downtown

Photo gallery for Modern Studio Luxury finishes Steps to Downtown

Exterior - Modern Studio  Luxury finishes Steps to Downtown (Columbus)
A compact living space with a kitchenette, a sofa, a dining table, and a bed. - Modern Studio  Luxury finishes Steps to Downtown (Columbus)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a view of the outside. - Modern Studio  Luxury finishes Steps to Downtown (Columbus)
A bedroom with a bed, a TV, a wooden dresser, and a window with curtains. - Modern Studio  Luxury finishes Steps to Downtown (Columbus)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a grey sofa with cushions, and a ceiling light fixture. - Modern Studio  Luxury finishes Steps to Downtown (Columbus)
Near Ohio Expo Center & State Fairgrounds, Modern Studio Luxury finishes Steps to Downtown provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

31 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern Studio Luxury finishes Steps to Downtown

  • Summary:

    Apartment K is a comfortable studio in the heart of Olde Towne East - one of Columbus's most walkable and character-rich neighborhoods. With a Walk Score of 87, this location makes it easy to grab coffee, catch a meal, or explore without relying on a car.

    Wake up in the heart of Olde Town East. One of Columbus's most beloved historic neighborhoods, and step outside to everything the city has to offer. This apartment has just been renovated from top to bottom and is designed to be the perfect furnished stay near downtown Columbus.



    The Space:

    Apt K is a comfortable, well-maintained studio managed by Housepitality, a local team committed to responsive service and a seamless stay. Whether you're in town for work, a weekend getaway, or an extended visit, this space is ready when you are.



    This is a 2nd floor apartment.



    Inside you will find a will stocked cozy space. The kitchen is well equipped for a quick meal, and a dining space for 2. There is also a queen bed, sofa, smart TV, and great bathroom! Enjoy a walk-in shower, and in-unit washer + dryer for laundry at your convenience.



    Guest Access:

    Private entrance and no on site parking for this unit. Street parking is nearby.



    The Neighborhood:

    Olde Town East is a great walkable neighborhood made popular over 100 years ago! Enjoy historic homes and buildings, along side brand new developments. Don't miss Upper Cup coffee (1 block away), Hang Over Easy Dinner (on our block!), or one of the many other cool spots within a few blocks.



    Other Things to Note:

    Guests must provide a valid driver’s license or ID and sign our Rental Agreement after booking to receive arrival instructions. Parties & unauthorized gatherings are strictly prohibited, and hosts reserve the right to withhold arrival instructions of confirmed reservations from guests with negative or low reviews, are under 25 years old and/or live closer than 100 miles from the home at the host's discretion in an effort to ensure the safety and security of our community, (impacted guests will be notified shortly after booking, and a full refund will be provided if the guest cancels the reservation in a timely manner).



    PET FEES: Guests are required to disclose how many pets will enter the home. A one-time fee will be required based on the length of stay for the following amounts:



    $35 (Less than 5 nights)

    $50 (5 - 30 nights)

    $100 (30+ nights prorated daily, or $75 for each additional full month booked)



    Interaction with Guests:

    The Housepitality hosting team is a full time crew of professionals that work together to provide an excellent experience for our guests. We are out and about all the time helping guests, and we are thrilled when we get a chance to help make someone's trip special. Just reach out at anytime!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 330 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

HOUSE RULES Thank you for helping us maintain the safest homes possible! QUIET HOURS: SUN-THURS 10pm-8am, and FRI-SAT 10pm-8am, guests are requi...

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Columbus, this apartment is in the city centre. Easton Town Center is worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit COSI and Ohio Expo Center & State Fairgrounds. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Nationwide Arena or Historic Crew Stadium.
View more Apartments in Columbus
Map
Columbus, OH

What's nearby

  • A theater with 'Lincoln' neon signs, a sidewalk, and a street.
    Lincoln Theatre
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • The Columbus Museum of Art with a sculpture in front of it.
    Columbus Museum of Art
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A theater marquee with "Ohio" and "Blue Man Group" along with the dates "November 1-3".
    Ohio Theatre
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • A tall building with a sign that reads "Columbus Palace Theatre".
    Palace Theatre
    3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • A modern architectural structure with a glass railing and geometric patterns.
    Greater Columbus Convention Center
    3 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Port Columbus International Airport (CMH)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    16 min walk
  • GMC Cafeteria
    12 min walk
  • Wendy's
    12 min walk
  • Osteria Pizzeria
    7 min walk
  • The Oracle
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern Studio Luxury finishes Steps to Downtown pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Modern Studio Luxury finishes Steps to Downtown?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern Studio Luxury finishes Steps to Downtown?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Modern Studio Luxury finishes Steps to Downtown located?

Located in Near East Columbus, this apartment building is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Topiary Park and within 3 miles (5 km) of Greater Columbus Convention Center and Nationwide Arena. Columbus Museum of Art and Lincoln Theatre are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.