Entire apartment

Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort

Photo gallery for Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort

A multi-story wooden building with balconies, set against a mountainous backdrop. - Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort (Damüls)
A neatly made bed with white linens and pink pillows, a wooden headboard, and rolled towels on the bed. - Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort (Damüls)
A wooden deck with a metal bench. - Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort (Damüls)
A modern bathroom with a glass shower enclosure, a toilet, and a sink with a mirror. - Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort (Damüls)
A dining table set with plates, glasses, and a box of pastries. - Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort (Damüls)
Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Hit the slopes at this apartment featuring ski-in/ski-out access. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort

  • 6 people | 1 1/2 bedrooms | 55 m² | House 1 | 2nd floor - Our Comfort Apartments live up to their promise: comfortable, spacious apartments with terrace, furnished with great attention to detail and offering a magnificent view of the mountain world surrounding Damüls.



    The cosy living area offers plenty of space for sociable dinners, as well as for relaxing hours with family or friends. Ample storage space is available in the apartments for clothing, sports equipment and holiday reading. Additionally, Alpenstolz Damüls offers a separate ski room and bicycle room. Within walking distance of the accommodation is the Oberdamüls ski lift (200m) and the village centre with grocery and sports shops – ideal conditions for your relaxing mountain holiday.



    Facilities

    •1 bedroom with double bed, 1 bedroom with bunk bed (access via bedroom, with sliding door, no window)

    •Living area with dining table and sofa bed

    •Bathroom with shower and WC, heated towel rail

    •Well-equipped kitchenette with oven, microwave, coffee machine and dishwasher

    •TV in living room and internet in HD quality

    •Free WiFi with fibre optic cable for lightning-fast browsing

    •Private, free underground parking space

    •Digital guest folder with excursion and tour suggestions

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Damüls, this apartment is in the mountains. Villa Maund and Buerstegg are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Damuels-Mellau-Fashina Ski Resort and Oberdamuels Ski Lift. Damüls Playground and Bregenz Forest Railway are also worth visiting. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing, snowboarding and skiing, or try out other outdoor activities such as sledging. Visit our Damüls travel guide
View more Apartments in Damüls
Map
Damüls

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain lodge with a church steeple and lit windows.
    Damuels-Mellau-Fashina Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Oberdamuels Ski Lift
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Damüls Playground
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Uga Express Cable Car
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Walisgaden Ski Lift
    7 min drive - 3.8 km

Getting around

  • Bezau Station
    31 min drive
  • Altenrhein (ACH-St. Gallen - Altenrhein)
    70 min drive

Restaurants

  • Berghaus Kanisfluh
    17 min drive
  • Fischteich Mellau
    13 min drive
  • Naze's Hus Hotel Mellau
    21 min drive
  • Bergrestaurant Uga-Alp
    36 min drive
  • Hotel Post
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort located?

Located in the mountains, this ski-in/ski-out apartment building in Damüls is within a 5-minute walk of Damuels-Mellau-Fashina Ski Resort and Oberdamuels Ski Lift, and is convenient for winter sports, such as cross-country skiing and sledging. Parish Church of St. Nicholas and Damüls Playground are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Alpenstolz #1.06 Comfort Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Schöner Urlaub in den Bergen!

Sehr schöne und moderne Apartments, die von der Einrichtung keine Wünsche offen lassen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

wunderbar

Wir haben den Aufenthalt sehr genossen, kommen gerne wieder
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Tolle Unterkunft

zu viele E-Mails. Um eine Bewertung abzugeben, muss man lange suchen, wo dies möglich ist
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Perfekt für den Familien-Kurzurlaub

Ideale Lage - 50m zum Skilift, sehr saubere Unterkunft, wir haben uns sehr wohlgefühlt