Private host

The Royal Oakes

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Lajpat Nagar Central Market, The Royal Oakes provides a free daily manager's reception, a garden and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Room service
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is €29
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Room options

Deluxe Single Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Block O, a neighbourhood in New Delhi, is home to The Royal Oakes. India Gate and Qutub Minar are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Lajpat Nagar Central Market and Chandni Chowk. Pragati Maidan and Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our New Delhi travel guide
Map
198/12A East of Kailash, New Delhi, DL, 110065

What's nearby

  • Two ornate towers with intricate designs and the word "ISKCON" on one of them.
    ISKCON Temple
    14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A nighttime view of a wide road leading to a prominent white archway, flanked by streetlights and barriers.
    India Gate
    22 min drive - 8.5 km
  • A busy street with people walking, a man carrying a large sack on his head, and a cart with sacks labeled "SAFI".
    Chandni Chowk
    28 min drive - 16.3 km
  • Lajpat Nagar Central Market
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Kailash Colony Market
    19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • New Delhi Okhla Station
    3 min drive
  • Vinobapuri Metro Station
    10 min walk
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nagpal Chole Bhature
    12 min walk
  • Café Coffee Day
    13 min walk
  • Café Coffee Day
    10 min walk
  • Tibet Kitchen
    7 min walk
  • Dolma Aunty Momos
    11 min walk

About this property

The Royal Oakes

  • Hotel near Lajpat Nagar Central Market
  • Located close to India Gate and Pragati Maidan, The Royal Oakes provides a free daily manager's reception, a garden and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk and a lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at The Royal Oakes feature comforts, such as premium bedding and pillow menus, as well as thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Memory foam beds and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Balconies, separate sitting areas and ceiling fans

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is The Royal Oakes pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Royal Oakes?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Royal Oakes on 3 Nov 2026 start from €29, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at The Royal Oakes?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Royal Oakes?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 11:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at The Royal Oakes?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Royal Oakes located?

Located in Block O, this hotel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Lajpat Nagar Central Market, and within 6 mi (10 km) of India Gate and Pragati Maidan. Qutub Minar and Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple are also within 9 mi (15 km). Vinobapuri Metro Station is 10 minutes by foot and Kailash Colony Station is 13 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Royal Oakes Reviews

8.0

Very good

9.0

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

7.4

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good stay and room is clean and nice
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I stayed in this hotel for 4days and the place was very nice and comfort and staff is very corperative and helpful to me. Very nice very modern and beautiful rooms and clean thoughout. I fully recommend this hotel.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Huge Rooms, Great Service

Room was huge! Very clean and comfortable. Hotel staff goes out of the way to ensure satisfsction. Located in a safe area near many shops and restaurants, including a garment district. World famous Baba Ramdevji has a Patanjali store below the hotel.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

It was okay. The staff was hesitant to arrange a cab. There was hair found in the bread provided for breakfast.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025