Entire home·Private host

Gorgeous 5-bedroom house with AC and hot tub by Gaylord Resort and DIA

Photo gallery for Gorgeous 5-bedroom house with AC and hot tub by Gaylord Resort and DIA

A hot tub with a covered patio area, a stone wall, and a wooden fence. - Gorgeous 5-bedroom house with AC and hot tub by Gaylord Resort and DIA (Aurora)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstand, lamp, dresser, and a ceiling fan. - Gorgeous 5-bedroom house with AC and hot tub by Gaylord Resort and DIA (Aurora)
A modern kitchen with dark cabinets, a microwave, stove, and a sink. There is a dining area with a table and chairs. - Gorgeous 5-bedroom house with AC and hot tub by Gaylord Resort and DIA (Aurora)
A modern kitchen with dark cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. - Gorgeous 5-bedroom house with AC and hot tub by Gaylord Resort and DIA (Aurora)
A two-story house with a garage, a covered porch, and a stone accent wall. - Gorgeous 5-bedroom house with AC and hot tub by Gaylord Resort and DIA (Aurora)
Gorgeous 5-bedroom house with AC and hot tub by Gaylord Resort and DIA provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gorgeous 5-bedroom house with AC and hot tub by Gaylord Resort and DIA

  • Consider this house your home away from home while you visit Aurora. This fabulous five-bedroom retreat features two king beds and three queen beds, perfect for families or groups. Guests enjoy three bathrooms, each equipped with a refreshing shower to start the day right. The enchanting space offers a welcoming atmosphere where everyone can relax and unwind. Whether you’re gathering for a cozy evening or planning your next adventure, this house provides a comfortable base. We think our place will help you experience everything Aurora has to offer. Brand new 6 person hot tub that is maintained weekly to help relax a large or small group of friends! Gaylord Resort is at your backyard, lightrail is 4min drive away and will take you across the city and even to the mountains via union station! DIA is a 15min drive away as well! Great home base for your next Colorado adventure!

Similar properties

About the area

Aurora is home to this holiday home. The Mission Ballroom and Aurora History Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Springhills Golf Course and Buffalo Run Golf Course. Check out an event or a game at Dick's Sporting Goods Park, and consider making time for Denver Zoo, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Aurora travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Denver
Map
Aurora, CO

What's nearby

  • A large hotel complex with a prominent rainbow in the background.
    Gaylord Rockies Convention Center
    5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A football stadium with a large crowd, a football field, and a scoreboard.
    Empower Field at Mile High
    28 min drive - 33.2 km
  • A modern train station with a distinctive arched roof and multiple tracks.
    Union Station
    29 min drive - 32.8 km
  • Singletree Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Painted Prarie Park Area
    4 min drive - 3.0 km

Getting around

  • 61st & Peña station
    6 min drive
  • Denver Airport Station
    13 min drive
  • Denver International Airport (DEN)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • King Soopers
    5 min drive
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    4 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Culver's
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Gorgeous 5-bedroom house with AC and hot tub by Gaylord Resort and DIA pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Gorgeous 5-bedroom house with AC and hot tub by Gaylord Resort and DIA?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gorgeous 5-bedroom house with AC and hot tub by Gaylord Resort and DIA?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Gorgeous 5-bedroom house with AC and hot tub by Gaylord Resort and DIA located?

Situated in Aurora, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Singletree Park and Gaylord Rockies Convention Center. Painted Prarie Park Area is 1.3 mi (2.2 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.