Entire home·Private host

The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO

Photo gallery for The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO

Private kitchen - The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO (Dexter)
Exterior - The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO (Dexter)
Living area - The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO (Dexter)
Dining - The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO (Dexter)
Room - The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO (Dexter)
The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is €135
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO

  • Welcome to the Cutie Patootie on Helen! This beautifully remodeled home features 3 cozy bedrooms with blackout curtains, 1 updated bath, and a dedicated office workspace with fast Wi-Fi. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen, washer & dryer, covered parking, and a charming front porch. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to Dexter Schools and a few blocks from Boon Park, which is an inclusive playground with tennis and basketball courts, as well as, a walking track. It is also convenient to everything Dexter has to offer! It’s the perfect home away from home for families, business travelers, and traveling professionals.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Porch/lanai

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Place used towels in the bathtub.
Set thermostat to 72.
Sign the guestbook.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

No vaping or smoking inside the home.
Quiet Hours 10:00PM- 7:00AM

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Dexter is home to this holiday home. Keller Veteran Memorial and The Heritage House are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mingo Wilderness and Morris State Park. Visit our Dexter travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Dexter
Map
Dexter, MO

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a lake with boats and ducks.
    Lake Wappapello
    37 min drive - 58.6 km
  • Keller Veteran Memorial
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • The Heritage House
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Dexter Welcome Center Depot and Museum
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Black River Coliseum
    28 min drive - 53.9 km

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • El Cabrito Mexican Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    2 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    3 min drive
  • Tootie's 225
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO?

As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO on 6 Sept 2026 start from €135, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO located?

Situated in Dexter, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Keller Veteran Memorial, The Heritage House and Dexter Welcome Center Depot and Museum. Southeast Health Center of Stoddard County is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

The Cutie Patootie on Helen- Cute, Cozy, Comfortable - 3 BR Home in Dexter, MO Reviews