
Phoenix Hotel Guide - Encanto Golf Course hotels in Phoenix, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Encanto Golf Course hotels




1. Home2 Suites BY Hilton Phoenix Midtown
Home2 Suites BY Hilton Phoenix Midtown1.8 km from Encanto Golf Course
Gala
€123
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




2. Tru By Hilton Phoenix Midtown
Tru By Hilton Phoenix Midtown1.7 km from Encanto Golf Course
Elizabeth
€107
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Downtown North
Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Downtown North1.8 km from Encanto Golf Course
Oscar
€128
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




4. Sentral Sol Modern
Sentral Sol Modern3.1 km from Encanto Golf Course
Ronald
€160
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. FOUNDRE Phoenix
FOUNDRE Phoenix2.5 km from Encanto Golf Course
Jose
€155
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Phoenix Midtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Phoenix Midtown1.6 km from Encanto Golf Course
Jean
€113
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Dwtn - State Capitol by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Dwtn - State Capitol by IHG2.9 km from Encanto Golf Course
Peter
€108
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




8. Funky Pool Side Cabana in DTPHX
Funky Pool Side Cabana in DTPHX2.6 km from Encanto Golf Course
Russell
€129
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




9. Modern Designer Studio with Pool
Modern Designer Studio with Pool2.6 km from Encanto Golf Course
Fernando
€120
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Hampton Inn Phoenix-Midtown-Downtown Area
Hampton Inn Phoenix-Midtown-Downtown Area1.4 km from Encanto Golf Course
faith
€119
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Egyptian Motor Hotel, Bw Signature Collection
Egyptian Motor Hotel, Bw Signature Collection2.9 km from Encanto Golf Course
Haixia
€102
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. DoubleTree by Hilton Phoenix Midtown
DoubleTree by Hilton Phoenix Midtown2.2 km from Encanto Golf Course
Mario
€102
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




13. Downtown Phoenix Hotel
Downtown Phoenix HotelDowntown Phoenix, 3.1 km from Encanto Golf Course
morgan
€77
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. The Clarendon Hotel & Spa, BW Signature Collection
The Clarendon Hotel & Spa, BW Signature CollectionMidtown, 1.9 km from Encanto Golf Course
Thomas
€110
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. The Phoenix - A Guest House
The Phoenix - A Guest HouseDowntown Phoenix, 3.1 km from Encanto Golf Course
Diego Abel
€72
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Phoenix Urban Luxury Escape
Phoenix Urban Luxury Escape3.1 km from Encanto Golf Course
Robert
€185
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Midtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Midtown by IHG1.7 km from Encanto Golf Course
Daniel
€108
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




18. Travel Inn - In Phoenix (Alhambra)
Travel Inn - In Phoenix (Alhambra)Alhambra, 2.9 km from Encanto Golf Course
John
€51
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Alloy Midtown
Alloy Midtown1.9 km from Encanto Golf Course
Alejandro
€140
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Super 8 by Wyndham Phoenix West
Super 8 by Wyndham Phoenix WestAlhambra, 3.1 km from Encanto Golf Course
Gary
€53
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Encanto Golf Course
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Home2 Suites BY Hilton Phoenix Midtown | 9.6 Exceptional 378 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tru By Hilton Phoenix Midtown | 9.2 Wonderful 417 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Downtown North | 9.2 Wonderful 1,560 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sentral Sol Modern | 9.4 Exceptional 637 reviews | View | |||||
![]() FOUNDRE Phoenix | 9.0 Wonderful 2,952 reviews | View |
Top Encanto Golf Course Hotel Reviews
Red Roof Inn Phoenix - Midtown
10/10 Excellent
"The pillows were very, very flat- we could roll them up three times just to get something to lie on. And we requested two additional pillows; there was never any follow-up . The room did smell like smoke."
Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Downtown North
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and staff was great! Breakfast and dinner were awesome"
Home2 Suites BY Hilton Phoenix Midtown
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful and the location is excellent"
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Phoenix Midtown
10/10 Excellent
"The front desk staff were very friendly, accommodating and helpful! The room was very comfortable and clean! I will be staying here again!"
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Midtown by IHG
8/10 Good
"Sufficient. Decent breakfast. Rooms feel like hospital rooms."
Gay owned fully renovated casita relaxation. Private and clothing optional.
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous space! Bill's casita exceeded our expectations. We would absolutely stay in the future and highly recommend for anyone traveling through the area."
DoubleTree by Hilton Phoenix Midtown
8/10 Good
"Clean hotel but a little worn down in my opinion. Staff was excellent!"
Redbrick Cottage Vacation Rental
8/10 Good
"Excellent Host"
Hampton Inn Phoenix-Midtown-Downtown Area
10/10 Excellent
"Nice bed, comfortable room."
Other attractions near Encanto Golf Course

Encanto Park
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Encanto Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Phoenix. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.

Heard Museum
8.8/10 (48 reviews)
Get a true taste of Native American art, culture and history at this superb Phoenix museum.
Sunnyslope Mountain
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Sunnyslope Mountain and enjoy the mountain views during your trip to Phoenix. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Enchanted Island Amusement Park
Have a fun-filled day with the family at Enchanted Island Amusement Park during your trip to Phoenix. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Encanto Park Tennis Center
Catch an event at Encanto Park Tennis Center during your trip to Phoenix. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Arizona Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Catch an event at Arizona Veterans Memorial Coliseum and enjoy other activities in Phoenix such as golfing.In the area, take in the acclaimed art galleries and desert landscapes.
Arizona State Fairgrounds
Enjoy an outing to Arizona State Fairgrounds during your stay in Phoenix. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Creighton University Health Sciences Campus - Phoenix
Explore the campus of Creighton University Health Sciences Campus - Phoenix during your stay in Phoenix. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.




