
Suva Hotel Guide - Fiji National Stadium hotels in Suva, Fiji.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Fiji National Stadium hotels




1. Quest Suva
Quest SuvaSuva City Center, 2.8 km from Fiji National Stadium
Sharon
€131
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




2. Axis Apartments
Axis Apartments2.2 km from Fiji National Stadium
Sanjeshni
€108
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Fox Homestay
Fox HomestayToorak, 2.2 km from Fiji National Stadium
Abdul
€118
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji
Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji2.7 km from Fiji National Stadium
shalini
€174
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Holiday Inn Suva by IHG
Holiday Inn Suva by IHGSuva City Center, 2.7 km from Fiji National Stadium
clarissa
€169
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




6. Five Princes Hotel
Five Princes HotelSamabula, 2.8 km from Fiji National Stadium
NIMIT
€94
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




7. Tanoa Plaza Suva
Tanoa Plaza SuvaSuva City Center, 2.4 km from Fiji National Stadium
shalini
€118
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Capricorn Hotel Suva
Capricorn Hotel SuvaSuva City Center, 2.6 km from Fiji National Stadium
mohammed
€87
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Town House Apartment Hotels Suva
Town House Apartment Hotels SuvaSuva City Center, 2.7 km from Fiji National Stadium
David
€57
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. James Cook Hotel
James Cook HotelSuva City Center, 2.3 km from Fiji National Stadium
€99
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

11. Oxford Apartments Suva
Oxford Apartments SuvaSuva City Center, 2.8 km from Fiji National Stadium
'Moses
€113
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




12. Island Accommodation Suva Premier Hospitality
Island Accommodation Suva Premier HospitalityToorak, 2 km from Fiji National Stadium
DAVID
€77
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




13. Sunseekers Outrigger Hotel
Sunseekers Outrigger Hotel2.5 km from Fiji National Stadium
Nalei
€61
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




14. Suva Motor Inn
Suva Motor Inn2.2 km from Fiji National Stadium
Serupepelu
€71
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. City Apartment
City ApartmentToorak, 1.9 km from Fiji National Stadium
Eremasi
€43
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




16. Southern Cross Hotel Fiji
Southern Cross Hotel FijiSuva City Center, 2.5 km from Fiji National Stadium
Mahboob
€71
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




17. Yatu Lau Hotel & Conference
Yatu Lau Hotel & Conference2.4 km from Fiji National Stadium
Kuota
€40
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Peninsula International Hotel
Peninsula International Hotel2 km from Fiji National Stadium
Donny
€85
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




19. Ox Apartment
Ox ApartmentLauthala Bay, 0.5 km from Fiji National Stadium
Timani
€91
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




20. Elixir Hotel and Serviced Apartments
Elixir Hotel and Serviced ApartmentsSuva City Center, 2.5 km from Fiji National Stadium
Yogen
€75
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Fiji National Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quest Suva | 9.0 Wonderful 250 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Axis Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fox Homestay | 9.0 Wonderful 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji | 9.0 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Suva by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 574 reviews | View |
Top Fiji National Stadium Hotel Reviews
Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji
10/10 Excellent
"I will definitely stay here again! All the staff members were very helpful and professional. We did had spa services and everyone loved it."
Tanoa Plaza Suva
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and friendly staff"
Axis Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"We were here for a week. We would definitely return if we were in the same area again. The host, Alexander, was pleasant and upbeat. He was easy to get along with and easy to communicate with. He even got us a taxi from the airport for less than the standard taxis outside the exit. The place was clean, no critters anywhere. Everything was in order in the apartment with standard kitchen utensils, etc. Refrigerator was full-sized, which is becoming less and less common in my experience. Washer was excellent. Shower had hot water, sometimes missing in Fiji. There is a small pool, and it was clean. Directions for use of the apartment were available on the wall and by QR code. There is a TV, but we did not use it. Downtown Suva is a long walk, but doable if you are in reasonable shape. A large supermarket is about 2 km away, but there is a small store nearby for staples like sugar, tea, etc. Area around the apartment is residential and mostly quiet, despite some construction across the street. There are multiple taxis on a main street a short walk from the house (5 minutes). They can take you anywhere; most of the drivers know basic English, Fijian, Hindi, sometimes French."
Quest Suva
10/10 Excellent
"Although our stay was quick we appreciate how easy it was to find the property and were generously upgraded to a better room once we arrived! If you’re staying in Suva this is a great, centrally located hotel that is worth it!"
James Cook Hotel
8/10 Good
"Room is clean Breakfast is good."
Capricorn Hotel Suva
8/10 Good
"Simple room and cheap rates."
Southern Cross Hotel Fiji
10/10 Excellent
"Nice breakfast, staff very friendly, clean"
City Apartment
8/10 Good
"As advertised, good value, clean, simple, nice breakfast. I will stay again"
#Apartment 1 - Duncan Road Suva
8/10 Good
"The host was very accommodating and kind."
Other attractions near Fiji National Stadium

Thurston Gardens
7.8/10 (23 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Thurston Gardens, a lovely green space in Suva. While in this relaxing area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.

Fiji Museum
7.8/10 (146 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Fiji Museum in Suva. While in this relaxing area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.

Albert Park
8.4/10 (173 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Albert Park, a lovely green space in Suva. While in this relaxing area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Champagnat Park
6.6/10 (4 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Champagnat Park, a lovely green space in Suva. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
National War Memorial
Learn about the local history of Suva when you spend time at National War Memorial. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.
Mariamma Temple
7.8/10 (48 reviews)
Mariamma Temple is just one of the places to see in Suva, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Shree Laxmi Narayan Temple
7.4/10 (8 reviews)
After visiting Shree Laxmi Narayan Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Suva. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Holy Trinity Cathedral
7.0/10 (8 reviews)
Holy Trinity Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Suva, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in this relaxing area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.




