Entire apartment

1 King Bed | Smoking

Photo gallery for 1 King Bed | Smoking

A reception desk with a staff member, a guest, and a child. - 1 King Bed | Smoking (Fort Worth TX)
Property video
A vending machine with a waterfall display and a water dispenser. - 1 King Bed | Smoking (Fort Worth TX)
A multi-story hotel with a parking lot, a red pickup truck, and a sign indicating the number 6. - 1 King Bed | Smoking (Fort Worth TX)
A laundry area with two white washing machines, a blue door, and a grey tiled floor. - 1 King Bed | Smoking (Fort Worth TX)
Close to Sundance Square, 1 King Bed | Smoking has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom19 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is €56
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

1 King Bed | Smoking

  • Located 6 miles from Fort Worth Stockyards National Historic District, this hotel provides free wireless internet.

    A TV with premium cable channels and pay-per-view movies is featured in each guest room at Motel 6 Fort Worth - Downtown East. Each room also has a workspace with a desk.

    A laundry facility is available on site. Vending machines provide late night snacking opportunities.

    Texas Motor Speedway is 30 minutes’ drive from Fort Worth Motel 6. Fort Worth Botanic Garden is within 10 minutes’ drive.

    A damage deposit of US$20 is required on arrival. That's about ₹ 1,923. This will be collected as a cash payment. You should be reimbursed on check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full in cash, subject to an inspection of the property.
    Reservations for groups of persons under 18 years of age are not permitted
    Layout: Ground floor: (bedroom(Internet access, double king size bed, TV(cable), air conditioning, telephone), bathroom(bath tub, shower, toilet, Essentials)) parking, swimming pool, lift, heating

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Included
    Pets; Included
    Bed linen; Included

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Included
    Wifi; Included
    Swimmingpool; Included
    Cleaning; Included
    Linen; Included
    Airconditioning; Included
    Parking; Included

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Phone

Location highlights

  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Motor boating nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 205 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located on a lake, this apartment is in Meadowbrook, a neighbourhood in Fort Worth. Fort Worth Stockyards Historic District and Billy Bob's Texas are notable landmarks and Fort Worth Zoo is a popular area attraction. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Dickies Arena or Will Rogers Coliseum. Looking to get your feet wet? Power boating and swimming adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Fort Worth travel guide
View more Apartments in Fort Worth
Map
Fort Worth TX, TX

What's nearby

  • A city skyline with modern skyscrapers, a large dome structure, and a parking lot.
    Fort Worth Convention Center
    4 min drive - 4.5 km
  • A cowboy on horseback with a rope, surrounded by cattle and an American flag.
    Fort Worth Stockyards Historic District
    8 min drive - 8.2 km
  • A modern stadium with a large dome and a surrounding park with trees and a pond.
    AT&T Stadium
    17 min drive - 22.5 km
  • Tandy Hills Park
    1 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Dickies Arena
    9 min drive - 10.7 km

Getting around

  • Fort Worth Central Station
    7 min drive
  • North Side Station
    14 min drive
  • Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Black Coffee
    4 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    5 min drive
  • Whataburger
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 1 King Bed | Smoking have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 1 King Bed | Smoking?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 1 King Bed | Smoking on 25 Sept 2026 start from €56, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 1 King Bed | Smoking pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 1 King Bed | Smoking?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1 King Bed | Smoking?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1 King Bed | Smoking located?

Located in Meadowbrook, this apartment building is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Fort Worth Water Gardens and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Fort Worth Convention Center. St. Patrick Cathedral and Topgolf Fort Worth are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

1 King Bed | Smoking Reviews