Entire home·Private host

Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit!

Photo gallery for Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit!

A single-story house with a front porch, a stone pathway leading to the door, and a small garden area. - Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit! (Fredericksburg)
A hallway leading to a bedroom with a bed, a television, and a desk. - Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit! (Fredericksburg)
A kitchen with a marble backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a wooden dining table, and wicker chairs. - Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit! (Fredericksburg)
A door with a window, a framed painting, a mirror, a lamp, and a small table with books. - Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit! (Fredericksburg)
A modern living room with a sofa, ottomans, a coffee table, a dining area with chairs, a kitchen with a refrigerator, and a large window with curtains. - Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit! (Fredericksburg)
Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit! provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is €316
includes taxes & fees
8 Sept - 9 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit!

  • Reverie House is a brand new designer cottage nestled just two blocks from Fredericksburg's Main Street, Marktplatz and community pool. This sister cottage to the historic 1870s Rosebud on Schubert is the perfect place to unwind with friends and family after a day on the town. Enjoy relaxing on the patio, or kick your feet up around the fire pit after an easy stroll home from dinner. Located in the heart of town, Reverie House is the ideal retreat for couples or a group of girlfriends.

    Reverie House is a two bedroom, two bathroom cottage with a full kitchenette and patio. One bedroom with a king bed and detached full bathroom with a shower are located on the first floor, and the second bedroom with a king bed and detached full bathroom with a free standing tub are located on the second floor. Please note that Reverie House is immediately adjacent to its sister short term rental, The Rosebud. While the homes operate independently, they do share a private driveway and a fire pit. Security cameras are present on both the front and back patios of the home.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cottage: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Fredericksburg Historic District, a neighbourhood in Fredericksburg, is home to this cottage. Pioneer Museum and Fort Martin Scott Historic Site are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Old Tunnel State Park and Marktplatz von Fredericksburg. Visit our Fredericksburg travel guide
View more Cottages in Fredericksburg
Map
Fredericksburg, TX

What's nearby

  • A display case of assorted chocolates and candies.
    Main Street
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A bronze statue of a man in a hat and uniform standing on a paved area with trees and a stone wall in the background.
    National Museum of the Pacific War
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A church interior with arched ceilings, wooden pews, and a central altar.
    St. Mary's Catholic Church
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Marktplatz von Fredericksburg
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Rockbox Theater
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • San Antonio International Airport (SAT)
    73 min drive

Restaurants

  • H-E-B Deli
    15 min walk
  • Whataburger
    3 min drive
  • Chicken Express
    3 min drive
  • Burger King
    3 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit!?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit! on 8 Sept 2026 start from €316, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit! located?

Located in Fredericksburg Historic District, this cottage is within a 5-minute walk of Rockbox Theater and Marktplatz von Fredericksburg. Main Street and Vereins Kirche Museum are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Brand New Cottage, Prime Location, Fire Pit! Reviews