Entire apartment

Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms

Photo gallery for Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms

A room with four hanging chairs, wooden flooring, a large window with curtains, and a wooden wall. - Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms (Fügen)
A modern lounge area with a wooden accent wall, a round wooden table, and a curved black light fixture. - Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms (Fügen)
A modern kitchen with a built-in stove, a sink, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms (Fügen)
A modern interior with a wooden wall, a glass partition, and a seating area with a geometric sculpture. - Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms (Fügen)
A modern lounge area with a central fireplace, comfortable seating, and a wooden partition wall. - Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms (Fügen)
Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms provides amenities, such as a garden and a hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 451 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms

  • The 51 to 57 m² Superior holiday apartment with 2 bedrooms is comfortable for up to 4 to 6 people. Your holiday apartment features two bedrooms, a bathroom with toilet and shower (hairdryer available), a living area with kitchenette and a balcony or terrace. You can enjoy restful sleep in the comfortable double beds or in the bunk bed; two people can sleep on the double sofa bed in the living area.

    The kitchen is fully equipped. This means: cutlery and (cooking) crockery are provided, ceramic hob, oven, microwave, fridge with freezer compartment and dishwasher are included in the equipment, as are toaster, kettle and coffee machine (Nespresso capsule machine). A small ALPS RESORTS starter set with dishwasher tablet, dishwashing liquid (20 ml), sponge, bin bags, cleaning cloth and tea towel is ready for your arrival. Each accommodation includes an assigned parking space in the underground car park where you can park your car during your stay.

    WiFi is free of charge.

    All images are sample images. Each holiday apartment is individually furnished.



    The Zillertal Suites Fügen by ALPS RESORTS:

    •Holiday apartments in Fügen in the Zillertal, Tyrol

    •Wellness area with heated outdoor pool and saunas

    •850 m to the Spieljochbahn, 750 m to the Erlebnistherme

    •Zillertal Erste Ferienregion guest card included

    •Free underground car park space available

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Patio

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • One pet total
  • Fee: EUR 25

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Limited housekeeping

Location highlights

  • In a rural location

Things to do

  • Heated pool

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 549 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 16:00-18:00
Checkin 16:00-18:00

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 25
1 total pets
Note from host: Dangerous animals not allowed.

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: EUR 25

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Fuegen, this apartment is in a rural area. Spieljoch Cable Car and Erlebnistherme Zillertal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Murmelland and Freizeitpark Zell. Schwazer Silver Mine and Erlebnisbad Mayrhofen are also worth visiting. Visit our Fuegen travel guide
View more Apartments in Fuegen
Map
Fügen

What's nearby

  • A skier in a red jacket and blue helmet on a snowy slope.
    Zillertal
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A wooden deck with white lounge chairs, a mountain backdrop, and a clear lake.
    Achensee
    20 min drive - 19.6 km
  • A snow-covered mountain peak with a clear sky.
    Hintertux Glacier Ski Resort
    46 min drive - 48.5 km
  • Erlebnistherme Zillertal
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Spieljoch Cable Car
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Fügen-Hart Station
    9 min walk
  • Innsbruck (INN-Kranebitten)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Marendalm
    30 min drive
  • Postalm
    8 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Montana Alm
    12 min drive
  • Panoramarestaurant Kanzelkehre
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total). There's a fee of EUR 25.

What time is check-in at Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms located?

Situated in a rural location, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Zillertal, Spieljoch Cable Car and Erlebnistherme Zillertal. Golfplatz Zillertal - Uderns is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) away. Fügen-Hart Station is 9 minutes by foot and Kapfing Station is 22 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Superior Apartment with 2 bedrooms Reviews