Entire home

Holiday apartment with 1 bedroom

Photo gallery for Holiday apartment with 1 bedroom

A bedroom with a bed, pillows, a bedside table, and a wall-mounted artwork. - Holiday apartment with 1 bedroom (Garmisch-Partenkirchen)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets and a wooden countertop. - Holiday apartment with 1 bedroom (Garmisch-Partenkirchen)
A modern building with a black door, a window, and a wooden overhang. - Holiday apartment with 1 bedroom (Garmisch-Partenkirchen)
A modern living room with a floor lamp, a small wooden side table, and a grey sofa. - Holiday apartment with 1 bedroom (Garmisch-Partenkirchen)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a wooden wall-mounted towel rack, and a pair of slippers. - Holiday apartment with 1 bedroom (Garmisch-Partenkirchen)
Near Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ski Resort, Holiday apartment with 1 bedroom provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

40 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday apartment with 1 bedroom

  • Welcome to your holiday nest for two.

    A place to unwind, enjoy the view, and truly feel like you're on vacation.

    The approximately 40 sq m apartment was built as an extension to an existing single-family home. It features its own ground-floor entrance, parking space, and a private south-facing terrace with views of the Zugspitze and Alpspitze mountains.

    But the true heart of the Alpenkolibris (Alpine Hummingbird) is revealed inside this two-room apartment. Here, coziness meets modern comfort and functionality. What does that mean? A separate bedroom with a comfortable box-spring bed (1.80 x 2.00 m), a bathroom with a walk-in rain shower, a living and dining area with a well-equipped kitchenette, a sofa with a reclining function, exposed roof beams, wooden floors, and slate walls.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 431 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before midnight

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Garmisch-Partenkirchen is home to this holiday home. While the natural beauty of Eibsee and Zugspitze can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ski Resort. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Olympia-Sportstatten or Olympic Hill. Visit our Garmisch-Partenkirchen travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Map
Garmisch-Partenkirchen

What's nearby

  • A cobblestone square with traditional buildings, a church, and a mountain backdrop.
    Casino Garmisch-Partenkirchen
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A cobblestone street lined with colorful buildings, a church spire, and a mountain in the background.
    Ludwig Street
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A skier on a snowy mountain slope with a clear sky and distant mountains.
    Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ski Resort
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A mountainous landscape with a town nestled in a valley.
    Wank Mountain
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Richard Strauss Platz
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Garmisch-Partenkirchen Station
    13 min walk
  • Innsbruck (INN-Kranebitten)
    63 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wildkaffee Rösterei
    9 min walk
  • Shaka Burgerhouse
    13 min walk
  • Kaffeehaus Krönner
    9 min walk
  • Hofbräustüberl Garmisch
    9 min walk
  • Fischer's Mohrenplatz
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday apartment with 1 bedroom pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Holiday apartment with 1 bedroom?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Holiday apartment with 1 bedroom?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is Holiday apartment with 1 bedroom located?

Situated in Garmisch-Partenkirchen, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Michael Ende Kurpark and Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ski Resort. Richard Strauss Platz and Museum Aschenbrenner are also within 10 minutes. Garmisch-Partenkirchen Station is 13 minutes by foot and Garmisch-Partenkirchen (ZEI-Garmisch-Partenkirchen Train Station) is 13 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.