Entire apartment

Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments

A modern living room with a sofa, a round wooden coffee table, and a TV stand. - Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments (Gdańsk)
A modern kitchen with a large island, a built-in oven, and a sleek faucet. - Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments (Gdańsk)
A modern apartment building with balconies, outdoor seating, and a clear view of the surrounding area. - Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments (Gdańsk)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, wooden entertainment unit, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. - Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments (Gdańsk)
A modern apartment complex with multiple balconies, a central courtyard with a pond, and a well-maintained lawn. - Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments (Gdańsk)
Located close to Gdansk Old Town Hall, Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is €76
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments

  • Apartment near Gdansk Old Town Hall
  • Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments offer amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

About the area

Gdansk City Center, a neighbourhood in Gdańsk, is home to this apartment. Gdansk Old Town Hall and Green Gate are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Marina Gdańsk and Gdansk Shipyards. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at MOSiR Stadium or Polsat Plus Arena. Visit our Gdańsk travel guide
View more Apartments in Gdansk
Map
2 Mostek, Gdańsk, Województwo pomorskie, 80-723

What's nearby

  • A historic European square with ornate buildings, a prominent clock tower, and a well-lit street at dusk.
    Gdańsk Main Town Hall
    5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • A historic fountain with statues in an urban square surrounded by ornate buildings.
    Neptune's Fountain
    5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • A historic church with a tall tower and a spire, surrounded by parked cars and buildings.
    St. Mary's Church
    7 min drive - 3.0 km
  • A historic church with multiple spires and a red-tiled roof amidst a densely packed urban area.
    Gdansk Old Town Hall
    8 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Marina Gdańsk
    17 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Łódzka Station
    8 min drive
  • Gdansk Politechnika Station
    9 min drive
  • Gdańsk (GDN-Lech Wałęsa)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brovarnia Gdańsk
    15 min walk
  • Kebab King
    15 min walk
  • Neighbour’s Kitchen
    16 min walk
  • Mercato
    19 min walk
  • Tawerna Dominikańska
    20 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments on 26 Oct 2026 start from €76, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments located?

Located in Gdansk City Center, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of AmberSky, Marina Gdańsk and Polish Baltic Philharmonic. National Maritime Museum in Gdańsk and SS Soldek are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Mostek 221 by Grand Apartments Reviews

6.0

4.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, listing accuracy
Disliked: Cleanliness
Rummet såg ut som på bilden och hade allt man behöver för en kort vistelse. Men vi fick lakan med fläckar på. Värden svarade väldigt snabbt och sa att de skulle lösa problemet, men nästa kväll insåg vi att de endast bäddat sängen med samma lakan som innan. Vi kontaktade boendet igen och de skulle kontakta städpersonalen, som påstod att de byyt lakan två gånger. Men vi kunde tydligt se samma fläckar. Jag var tvunget att kontakta hotels.com för att problemet skulle lösas. Förutom detta var boendet bra.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026