Anook Hotel & Spa Ilsan Tanhyeon

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Anook Hotel & Spa Ilsan Tanhyeon provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Room

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Twin Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Luxury Double Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Business Double Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Double Room

  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
8-24 Ilhyeon-ro 41beon-gil, Ilsanseo-gu, Goyang, Gyeonggi, 10343

What's nearby

  • A serene lake with a wooden bridge, surrounded by lush greenery and modern high-rise buildings in the background.
    Ilsan Lake Park
    15 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Goyang Stadium
    12 min drive - 3.2 km
  • KINTEX Exhibition Hall 1
    13 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Unjeong Lake Park
    14 min drive - 3.8 km
  • KINTEX Exhibition Hall 2
    15 min drive - 5.7 km

Restaurants

  • 맥도날드 (McDonald's)
  • 맘스터치 MOM'S TOUCH
  • 택이네조개전골
  • 새마을식당 탄현역점
  • 왕냉면 24시

About this property

Anook Hotel & Spa Ilsan Tanhyeon

  • Property highlights
  • Anook Hotel & Spa Ilsan Tanhyeon provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Express check-in, luggage storage and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Anook Hotel & Spa Ilsan Tanhyeon offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with separate baths/showers and hairdryers
    • Heating and daily housekeeping

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Heating

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 9:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age - 19

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Property Registration Number 제 062 호
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Anook Hotel & Spa Ilsan Tanhyeon pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Anook Hotel & Spa Ilsan Tanhyeon?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Anook Hotel & Spa Ilsan Tanhyeon?

Check-in start time: 9:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Anook Hotel & Spa Ilsan Tanhyeon?

Checkout is at noon.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.