
Vancouver Hotel Guide - Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre hotels in Vancouver, Canada.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre hotels

1. Hotel Burnaby
Hotel Burnaby2.9 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is €141
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Coast Metro Vancouver Hotel
Coast Metro Vancouver Hotel1.2 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,158 reviews)
The price is €119
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Element by Marriott Vancouver Metrotown
Element by Marriott Vancouver MetrotownMetrotown, 2.9 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €157
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Accent Inns Burnaby
Accent Inns BurnabyWest Central Valley, 1.4 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €133
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre
Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre< 0.1 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €151
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

6. Hilton Vancouver Metrotown
Hilton Vancouver MetrotownMetrotown, 3.1 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is €145
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Executive Suites Hotel Metro Vancouver
Executive Suites Hotel Metro VancouverWillingdon Heights, 1.2 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,618 reviews)
The price is €113
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Vancouver Katherine 2BD 2BA Laneway Home
Vancouver Katherine 2BD 2BA Laneway Home4.6 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is €220
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. L'Hermitage Hotel
L'Hermitage Hotel8.4 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,095 reviews)
The price is €172
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Smithe House
Smithe House8.3 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (506 reviews)
The price is €177
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

11. Jennifers House
Jennifers House7.6 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is €81
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Wedgewood Hotel & Spa
Wedgewood Hotel & Spa8.9 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,276 reviews)
The price is €228
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. Loden Hotel
Loden Hotel9.1 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €383
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier
Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier8 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,581 reviews)
The price is €135
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Neocolonial Nouveau Kensington Vacation Home
Neocolonial Nouveau Kensington Vacation Home5.5 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (341 reviews)
The price is €95
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

16. Fairmont Pacific Rim
Fairmont Pacific Rim8.7 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,310 reviews)
The price is €357
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. OPUS Hotel Vancouver
OPUS Hotel Vancouver8.6 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,303 reviews)
The price is €221
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Hotel Blu Vancouver
Hotel Blu Vancouver8.2 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,715 reviews)
The price is €176
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Keefer House
Keefer House7.3 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (366 reviews)
The price is €143
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Neocolonial Quarters
Neocolonial Quarters5.5 km from Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is €91
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Burnaby | 9.6 Exceptional 145 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Coast Metro Vancouver Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,158 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Element by Marriott Vancouver Metrotown | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Accent Inns Burnaby | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre | 8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Grand Villa Casino Hotel and Conference Centre Hotel Reviews

Best Western Plus Burnaby Hotel
8/10 Good








































































