Entire apartment

Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode

Photo gallery for Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode

A bathroom with a wooden door, a bathtub, a toilet, and a window. - Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode (Großenbrode)
A yellow building with a covered patio area featuring outdoor furniture. - Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode (Großenbrode)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a stainless steel sink, and a window overlooking a wooded area. - Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode (Großenbrode)
A playground with a slide and swings, set in a sandy area with houses in the background. - Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode (Großenbrode)
A room with two beds, a window, and a ceiling light. - Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode (Großenbrode)
Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

79 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode

  • Designed with connection and quiet downtime in mind, this 79 m² Scandinavian retreat in bResort 1 puts shared moments at the center of your stay. The open layout transitions smoothly from morning prep in the fully equipped kitchen—loaded with a ceramic stove, oven, microwave, dishwasher, and coffee maker—to leisurely family brunches at the wide dining table. After sunset, sink into deep living room sofas while the wood-burning stove warms the space, perfect for board game nights or movie marathons with the TV, Blu-ray player, and stereo system.

    Sleeping up to eight guests and a pet, three side-by-side bedrooms keep everyone close while maintaining privacy with blackout blinds. Choose between two double bedrooms, a twin single room, or the charming built-in double alcove bed tucked away for kids and teens. Families traveling with little ones will also appreciate the provided crib and high chair.

    Post-beach relaxation comes built-in with two full bathrooms featuring underfloor heating. Heat up in your private Finnish sauna, soak in the whirlpool tub, or rinse off in the shower before heading out to the partially covered terrace. Complete with garden furniture, sun loungers, and a BBQ grill, it’s an inviting outdoor extension of the home. Plus, staying in Resort 1 gives active families direct access to the nearby sports hall and playing fields for football, basketball, and tennis.
    Layout: Living room(small double bed, TV), Kitchen(toaster, coffee machine, oven, microwave, dishwasher, fridge-freezer), bedroom(double bed), bedroom(single bed, single bed), bedroom(double bed), bathroom(bath tub, shower, washbasin, hairdryer), bathroom(washbasin, toilet), Internet access, fireplace, tumble dryer, cot, sauna, washing machine, heating, terrace, garden furniture, sun loungers, BBQ, parking, high chair

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Towels; towel € 12,50 per set

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Bring your own

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 850 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Grossenbrode, this apartment is near the beach. St. Nicholas Church and Lemkenhafen Mill Museum are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Baltic Adventure World & Ocean Tower and Model Railroad Museum. Fehmarn Aquarium and Galileo Wissenswelt are also worth visiting. Visit our Grossenbrode travel guide
View more Apartments in Grossenbrode
Map
Großenbrode

What's nearby

  • A roller coaster track against a clear blue sky.
    Hansapark
    42 min drive - 61.3 km
  • Grossenbrode Beach
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Baderollstuhl
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Jumicar Ostholstein
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Ostsee Therme Scharbeutz
    54 min drive - 74.1 km

Getting around

  • Großenbrode Station
    15 min walk

Restaurants

  • Strandschuppen
    11 min drive
  • Hofcafé Albertsdorf
    13 min drive
  • Restaurant zum Huk
    15 min drive
  • O Marinheiro Café & Bar
    11 min drive
  • Gosch Heiligenhafen
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Grossenbrode Beach and Baderollstuhl. Jumicar Ostholstein and Surfstrand are also within 2 miles (3 km). Großenbrode Station is 15 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Geräumiges Strandhaus in Grobenbrode Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 63 out of 63 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 63 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 63 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 63 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 63 reviews

Reviews