
Asunción Hotel Guide - Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum hotels in Asunción, Paraguay.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum hotels

1. Gran Hotel del Paraguay
Gran Hotel del Paraguay12.4 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is €87
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Zielo Hotel
Zielo Hotel8.3 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (142 reviews)
The price is €64
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

3. Divina Tower
Divina Tower8.7 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
The price is €62
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

4. Hilton Garden Inn Asuncion Aviadores del Chaco
Hilton Garden Inn Asuncion Aviadores del Chaco8.5 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is €88
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Five Hotel & Residences
Five Hotel & Residences8.8 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (371 reviews)
The price is €84
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. aparthotel Maison Suisse
aparthotel Maison Suisse9 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is €51
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Factoria Hotel
Factoria Hotel9.1 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (169 reviews)
The price is €145
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Ibis Asuncion
Ibis Asuncion8.6 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (609 reviews)
The price is €72
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

9. Hotel Westfalenhaus
Hotel Westfalenhaus9.9 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (97 reviews)
The price is €103
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. The Hub Urban Hotel
The Hub Urban Hotel9.1 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (516 reviews)
The price is €89
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

11. Start Villa Morra Rent Apartments
Start Villa Morra Rent Apartments9.1 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (153 reviews)
The price is €57
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

12. Tryp By Wyndham Asuncion
Tryp By Wyndham Asuncion8.8 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is €99
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Paramanta Lifestyle Hotel
Paramanta Lifestyle Hotel8.4 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (172 reviews)
The price is €66
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. ZENTRUM Residences – By AVA Rentals
ZENTRUM Residences – By AVA Rentals8.9 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is €62
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

15. Nobile Suites Excelsior Asuncion
Nobile Suites Excelsior Asuncion14.5 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (293 reviews)
The price is €43
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. Nino Hotel Boutique
Nino Hotel Boutique9.4 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is €107
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Houze Residences – By AVA Rentals.
Houze Residences – By AVA Rentals.9 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (167 reviews)
The price is €61
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Esplendor by Wyndham Asunción
Esplendor by Wyndham Asunción8.4 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (913 reviews)
The price is €91
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

19. Hotel Villa Morra Suites
Hotel Villa Morra Suites9.6 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is €100
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

20. Well Residences - By AVA Rentals
Well Residences - By AVA Rentals8.9 km from Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is €58
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Guido Boggiani Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gran Hotel del Paraguay | 9.6 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zielo Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 142 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Divina Tower | 9.6 Exceptional 44 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Asuncion Aviadores del Chaco | 9.6 Exceptional 54 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Five Hotel & Residences | 9.2 Wonderful 371 reviews | View |
































































