Entire home

3 Palms Duplex by Liquid Life

Photo gallery for 3 Palms Duplex by Liquid Life

A two-story building with a covered outdoor area and a gravel pathway. - 3 Palms Duplex by Liquid Life (Gulf Shores)
An outdoor covered area with a picnic table, a wooden bench, and a metal grill. - 3 Palms Duplex by Liquid Life (Gulf Shores)
A residential area with palm trees, a house, and a clear sky. - 3 Palms Duplex by Liquid Life (Gulf Shores)
An outdoor covered area with a picnic table, wooden posts, and a door. - 3 Palms Duplex by Liquid Life (Gulf Shores)
A residential area with a two-story building, a gravel driveway, and surrounding greenery. - 3 Palms Duplex by Liquid Life (Gulf Shores)
Close to Gulf Shores Beach, 3 Palms Duplex by Liquid Life provides amenities such as a water park. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

3 Palms Duplex by Liquid Life

  • Welcome to 3 Palms, a charming pet-friendly beach bungalow offering the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in Gulf Shores. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, this spacious retreat comfortably accommodates up to 12 guests, making it an excellent choice for families, couples, snowbirds, and guests traveling with their four-legged companions.

    Step inside to discover a bright and welcoming living area designed for gathering and relaxation. Whether you're enjoying family movie night or simply spending quality time together, the living space provides the perfect setting to make lasting vacation memories.

    The fully equipped kitchen features modern appliances, ample counter space, and all the cookware and essentials needed to prepare meals throughout your stay. Whether you're making breakfast before heading to the beach or gathering around the table for dinner, you'll have everything needed to enjoy the comforts of home while on vacation.

    The Primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat after a day of coastal adventures, while the additional guest bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family and friends. Two Queen bedrooms offer inviting spaces to relax and recharge, and a sleeper sofa provides additional sleeping arrangements, allowing the home to comfortably accommodate larger groups.

    Step outside and enjoy the Gulf Coast breeze from the shared deck and balcony, perfect for sipping your morning coffee, relaxing in the afternoon sunshine, or unwinding after a day of exploring the area.

    This unit is dog-friendly! A non-refundable pet fee of $150 applies for guests bringing a dog. Please notify our office in advance if you plan to bring one. This unit allows a maximum of two dogs.

    PARKING:

    MONTHLY RENTALS:
    This unit allows monthly rentals in November, December, January, and February. Call our reservations team for these rates.

    AGE REQUIREMENT:
    The minimum age to book this property is 25 years or older. Valid photo identification is required to verify age and ensure compliance with local regulations.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Gulf Shores, this holiday home is near the beach. Tropic Falls at OWA is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Gulf Shores Beach and Gulf State Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Orange Beach Tennis Center, or consider a night out at The Hangout. Fishing and swimming offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with ecotours and cycling nearby. Visit our Gulf Shores travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Gulf Shores
Map
Gulf Shores, AL

What's nearby

  • A sign reading "Clyde Shores" with palm trees and a beach in the background.
    Gulf Shores Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Three people sitting on a red bean bag on a sandy beach with a stage and green lights in the background.
    Hangout Music Fest
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A directional signpost with multiple signs pointing to various destinations such as Beach Pavilion, Orange Beach, Forest Pavilion, and others.
    Gulf State Park
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A water park with a multi-lane water slide and a tall observation tower.
    Waterville USA
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Little Lagoon
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Hangout
    12 min walk
  • Sunliner Diner
    11 min walk
  • Pink Pony Pub
    13 min walk
  • The Catch
    5 min walk
  • Waffle House
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 3 Palms Duplex by Liquid Life pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 3 Palms Duplex by Liquid Life?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3 Palms Duplex by Liquid Life?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 3 Palms Duplex by Liquid Life located?

Situated near the beach, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Little Lagoon, Gulf Shores Beach and Gulf State Park. Wade Ward Nature Park and The Hangout are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.