Entire condo

Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104

Photo gallery for Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104

Pool - Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104 (Gulf Shores)
Exterior - Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104 (Gulf Shores)
A coastal residential area with beachfront properties. - Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104 (Gulf Shores)
Golf - Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104 (Gulf Shores)
An aerial view of a golf course with a large building, likely a hotel, in the background. - Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104 (Gulf Shores)
You can look forward to golfing on-site, laundry facilities and a gym at Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104

  • 2 Bedrooms / 2 Baths
    Approx. 1425 sq. ft.

    Unit A 104 sits on the largest water hazard on the golf course, and is adjacent to Kiva Lodge.
    - This ground floor unit of Kiva Village A is a perfect spot for viewing sunsets over our award winning golf course!

    The beach is where you belong and there's no better place to experience it than at Kiva Village. Just steps away from the sugar sands of Fort Morgan's beaches, enjoy the gulf breeze and soak up that sun! Kiva Village offers spacious suites suitable for families of different sizes. This condo comes equipped with a full kitchen for your convenience. The balcony offers breathtaking views of Kiva Dunes Golf Course and access to the best sunsets in the world. Kiva Dunes rentals include a membership to Kiva Beach Club where you can relax by the pool or sunbathe on over 3,000 feet of private beach. This luxury vacation condo also gives you access to both onsite restaurants that serve gourmet meals daily. Make reservations today so you can be where you belong.

    - AGE REQUIREMENT: You Must Be At Least 25 Years Of Age To Rent And Must Be Present At All Times During The Stay.
    - No Pets Allowed
    - No Smoking

    Washer and Dryer Included

    King, Queen/Queen

Similar properties

About the area

Gulf Highlands, a neighbourhood in Gulf Shores, is home to this condo. Fort Morgan is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Fort Morgan Beach and Gulf Shores Beach. Dauphin Island Audubon Bird Sanctuary and Zooland Mini Golf are also worth visiting. Visit our Gulf Shores travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Gulf Shores
Map
Gulf Shores, AL

What's nearby

  • A coastal residential area with colorful houses along the beach, a clear blue sky, and the ocean in the background.
    Fort Morgan Beach
    1 min drive - 0.4 km
  • A sign reading "Clyde Shores" with palm trees and a beach in the background.
    Gulf Shores Beach
    18 min drive - 27.2 km
  • Two banners hanging from a pole, one reads "The Wharf Orange Beach" and the other "The Wharf".
    The Wharf
    21 min drive - 32.8 km
  • Kiva Dunes Golf Course
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Bon Secour Bay
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sassy Bass
    8 min walk
  • Jesse’s On The Bay
    6 min drive
  • The Village Hideaway @ The Beach Club
    3 min drive
  • Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill
    5 min drive
  • Coast @ The Beach Club
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104 located?

Located in Gulf Highlands, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Kiva Dunes Golf Course and Fort Morgan Beach. Bon Secour Bay and Edith Hammock are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Kiva Dunes Village A unit 104 Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a great stay at Kiva Dunes. We’ve been vacationing in Fort Morgan for years, but this was our first time staying here, and it definitely exceeded our expectations. The property was beautiful, clean, and very accommodating. Everything was well maintained, and the staff made the experience easy and enjoyable. We thoroughly enjoyed our stay and will definitely be back. Highly recommend!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026