Entire apartment

Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8

Photo gallery for Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8

Living area - Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8 (Il-Gżira)
Living area - Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8 (Il-Gżira)
A boat on a beach with a clear blue sea, a rocky cliff, and a tree in the foreground. - Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8 (Il-Gżira)
Dining - Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8 (Il-Gżira)
Private kitchen - Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8 (Il-Gżira)
Close to Sliema Promenade, Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8 provides amenities such as laundry facilities.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8

  • Rental basis: Entire house or apartment
    Number of bedrooms: 3; Number of other rooms with beds: 1
    Number of bathrooms: 2
    If you cause damage to the property during your stay, you may be required to pay according to YourRentals’s property damage policy.
    This apartment has a spacious open plan kitchen/dining/living with 58`TV & a 5-seater sofa bed.
    Fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher
    Main double bedroom with an en-suite
    Second double bedroom with a balcony
    Third bedroom with 2 single beds.
    Main bathroom, washing Machine & Tumble Dryer.
    Extensive large corner balcony and well-lighted apartment
    Fully air Condition & Free Wi-Fi
    Towels & Bed Linen
    Located in a good area, close to all daily amenities, Sliema/St. Julians & University by walk.

    Guest access
    They can use all the apartment


    Please send us your flight details and let us know if you need an airport transfer.

Similar properties

About the area

Gzira is home to this apartment. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Malta Experience, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore St George's Beach and Golden Bay. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Knights Spectacular 1565 or Ta' Qali National Stadium. Visit our Gzira travel guide
View more Apartments in Gzira
Map
Il-Gżira, Malta

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent church and a bridge at dusk.
    Saint Julian's Bay
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A coastal town with a prominent church, a stone bridge, and boats on the water.
    Balluta Bay
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • University of Malta
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Triq Manwel Dimech
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Sliema Promenade
    5 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Luqa (MLA-Malta Intl.)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Isola Bar
    7 min walk
  • Saigon
    5 min walk
  • Jungle Joy
    9 min walk
  • POPP
    3 min walk
  • Loaf
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Luxury Apartment in Gzira close to Sliema 3 BR Apartment Sleep 8 located?

Situated in Gzira, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of University of Malta and Sliema Promenade. Balluta Square and Triq Manwel Dimech are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional