Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Hagerstown Roundhouse Museum and Hagerstown Premium Outlets, Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown provides a free breakfast buffet, a firepit and laundry facilities. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities, such as an outdoor entertainment area and a 24-hour gym.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
The current price is €127
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Suite, Multiple Beds, Refrigerator & Microwave

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 9
  • 3 King Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible, Refrigerator & Microwave (Mobility and Hearing)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, Multiple Beds, Accessible, Refrigerator & Microwave (Mobility and Hearing)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible, Refrigerator & Microwave (Mobility and Hearing)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Mobility Accessible, Refrigerator & Microwave

7.6 out of 10
Good
(4 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Mobility Accessible, Refrigerator & Microwave

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible, Refrigerator & Microwave (Mobility and Hearing)

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, Multiple Beds, Refrigerator & Microwave

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(24 reviews)
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Hagerstown is home to Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Gettysburg National Military Park, while Hagerstown Roundhouse Museum and Maryland Theater are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a match while in town? See what's going on at Hagerstown Speedway. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails and other activities like skiing. Visit our Hagerstown travel guide
Map
1650 Pullman Ln, Hagerstown, MD, 21740

What's nearby

  • Valley Plaza
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Valley Mall
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Regal Valley Mall
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Crosspoint Shopping Central
    2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Hagerstown Roundhouse Museum
    2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Martinsburg Station
    22 min drive
  • Baltimore Washington International Airport (BWI)
    82 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    10 min walk
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Starbucks
    9 min walk
  • McDonald's
    9 min walk
  • Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
    16 min walk

About this property

Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown

  • Hotel near Hagerstown Roundhouse Museum
  • Located close to Hagerstown Premium Outlets and Maryland Theater, Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown provides a free breakfast buffet, a firepit and laundry facilities. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. In addition to an outdoor entertainment area and a 24-hour gym, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Express check-out, laundry services and a water dispenser
    • Barbecues, a 24-hour front desk and a TV in reception
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 102 rooms offer comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities such as free Internet.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with hydromassage showers and baths or showers
    • 42-inch flat-screen TVs with premium channels and DVD players
    • Kitchenettes, full-sized fridge/freezers and dishwashers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool access is from 6:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown on 23 Nov 2026 start from €127, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown pet-friendly?

Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total). There's a fee of USD 50 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown located?

Situated in Hagerstown, this hotel is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Hagerstown Roundhouse Museum, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Hagerstown Premium Outlets and Maryland Theater. Hagerstown Speedway and Antietam National Battlefield are also within 16 mi (25 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Homewood Suites by Hilton Hagerstown Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

9.2

Location

9.2

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 468 out of 657 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 129 out of 657 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 37 out of 657 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 9 out of 657 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 14 out of 657 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
clean room, staff very friendly
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean, staff was friendly, and breakfast was delicious. I only have 1 request. Cinnamon rolls. My daughters love them!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent property and nice rooms. Breakfast was great and location was convenient with plenty of restaurants and stores nearby
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The breakfast was great we wish the firepit was available longer on Saturday nights lots of family from all over the US stayed here and was wanting more time together.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Rooms were nice, staff went above and beyond. Really enjoyed our stay.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Overall a great choice for a weekend stay. The property looks modern, and the rooms are very spacious and exceptionally clean. Having a full refrigerator and kitchen setup in the room was a huge plus. The pool and the surrounding amenities were nice to use. It was a very comfortable, hassle-free experience.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff friendly nice place to stay
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice place to stay.

Nice place with a terrific staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very comfortable and clean room, complete kitchen. Like being at home. Friendly staff.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
The breakfast was amazing. The staff was so helpful. The pool and hot tub helped elevate some pain in the back. The hotel was clean and warm welcoming. Will stay again
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is an outstanding hotel that is exceptionally clean, neat, and well-maintained. During my stay, I accidentally departed before a package arrived for me. The team went completely above and beyond by shipping it directly to my home at absolutely no extra charge. This level of top-tier customer care is rare, and I highly recommend this property
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Michele was fantastic at the front desk, the breakfast and coffee were great each morning!
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very nice and very clean
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was friendly, our room was spacious and clean, and breakfast was delicious! We will likely stay here again
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great place for families

Nice suites for families and good breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Loved the location and the staff was great! Great breakfast too
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
The room was perfect. It was spotless and roomy. The staff was very professional and friendly. We were able to walk to a few restaurants nearby. We enjoyed our stay very much.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Desk staff ladies were excellent. The breakfast is very well done.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was quiet, staff was polite, rooms were clean. Very happy with my stay!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean room? Staff is very friendly, very nice hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice and clean hotel. The beds were very comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Always like Homewood suites. Clean, great rooms, great service, nice breakfast. Lots of facilities to make stay nice.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Huge room! Water and cookies at check-in. Great hot tub!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Pleasant room, nice bedding. Sound sleep. Very nice breakfast-that team really tries hard to please.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Loved this hotel! First class, clean, beautiful and spacious!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024