
Boston Hotel Guide - Handel and Haydn Society hotels in Boston, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Handel and Haydn Society hotels

1. The Langham, Boston
The Langham, BostonBoston Financial District, 2.9 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is €443
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. The Dagny Boston
The Dagny BostonBoston Financial District, 3.1 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7,210 reviews)
The price is €181
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. The Godfrey Hotel Boston
The Godfrey Hotel BostonDowntown Crossing, 2.3 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,330 reviews)
The price is €181
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

4. The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse
The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse2.1 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €249
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. The Whitney Hotel
The Whitney HotelBeacon Hill, 2.3 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (651 reviews)
The price is €358
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. The Eliot Hotel
The Eliot Hotel0.7 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is €308
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Canopy By Hilton Boston Downtown
Canopy By Hilton Boston DowntownGovernment Center, 3.2 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €195
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Downtown/Seaport
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Downtown/Seaport3.2 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (756 reviews)
The price is €206
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Raffles Boston
Raffles BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 1 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (350 reviews)
The price is €589
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

10. The College Club of Boston
The College Club of BostonBack Bay East, 1.4 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is €175
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

11. Lark Hotels 907 Main
Lark Hotels 907 Main2.5 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (355 reviews)
The price is €163
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, Boston
Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, BostonFenway–Kenmore, 0.3 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (460 reviews)
The price is €647
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. The Monty Boston
The Monty BostonDowntown Crossing, 2.4 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is €1,085
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Hotel Commonwealth
Hotel CommonwealthFenway–Kenmore, 1 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,419 reviews)
The price is €214
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

15. citizenM Boston North Station
citizenM Boston North StationWest End, 3.1 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,831 reviews)
The price is €130
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

16. InterContinental Boston by IHG
InterContinental Boston by IHGBoston Financial District, 3 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,189 reviews)
The price is €233
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge2.3 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €145
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Iris Hotel Boston
Iris Hotel Boston3.1 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (802 reviews)
The price is €155
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

19. Boston Marriott Copley Place
Boston Marriott Copley PlacePrudential - St. Botolph, 0.7 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,880 reviews)
The price is €205
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Oasis Guest House
Oasis Guest HouseFenway–Kenmore, 0.4 km from Handel and Haydn Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,562 reviews)
The price is €111
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Handel and Haydn Society
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Langham, Boston | 9.8 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Dagny Boston | 9.6 Exceptional 7,210 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Godfrey Hotel Boston | 9.6 Exceptional 5,330 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Whitney Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 651 reviews | View |
Top Handel and Haydn Society Hotel Reviews

Hilton Boston Back Bay
10/10 Excellent










































































