Entire apartment·Private host

Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views

Photo gallery for Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views

A residential balcony with a view of a body of water, trees, and a distant bridge. - Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views (Harrislee)
A spacious living area with a sofa, coffee table, and a view of the outdoors through a large window. - Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views (Harrislee)
A small, single-bed room with a window, a wall-mounted light switch, and a motivational quote. - Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views (Harrislee)
A modern living space with a dining area, a sofa, and a view of the city skyline. - Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views (Harrislee)
A modern apartment with a kitchen, dining area, and a TV in the living room. - Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views (Harrislee)
Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 345 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views

  • Welcome to aquatic life
    Holiday Firth Flora, 24955 Harrislee Wassersleben
    The beautiful holiday region lies directly on the Flensburg Fjord shortly before the Danish border.
    From our apartment is about 100 meters from the public sandy beach in marine life.
    The apartment offers ample space for 2 to 3 people to 45 sqm.
    The sleeping area is a double bed 180x200 cm.
    The kitchen has kettle, coffee maker, oven with oven and everything you equipped need for daily use.
    In the bathroom one finds the toilet and bathtub / shower, hair dryer.
    In the living room are a cozy dining area with four chairs, as well as to find a comfortable sofa bed, armchairs and TV.
    From the large balcony you have a view of the countryside and the wonderful fjord.
    See for yourself, we look forward to welcoming you.
    Many greetings from the far north.
    Ann-Cathrin and Marco Neumann

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children
  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 484 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Harrislee, this apartment is near the beach. Museumswerft Flensburg and Flensburg Maritime Museum are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Grenz-Pavillon Anna Poetzsch and Torvegade. Phänomenta Museum and Galleri Nexus Kunstcenter are also worth visiting. Windsurfing, sailing and swimming offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling nearby. Visit our Harrislee travel guide
View more Apartments in Harrislee
Map
Harrislee, SH

What's nearby

  • Wassersleben Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Grenz-Pavillon Anna Poetzsch
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Kobbermolle Museum
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Flensburg Beach
    5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Flensburg Harbor
    11 min drive - 7.0 km

Getting around

  • Padborg Station
    10 min drive
  • Sonderborg (SGD)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    10 min drive
  • James Farm Brewery
    5 min drive
  • Kritz
    7 min drive
  • Café Extrablatt
    7 min drive
  • Trenta Quattro
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views located?

Situated by the ocean, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Wassersleben Beach and Flensburg Fjord. Grenz-Pavillon Anna Poetzsch and Kobbermolle Museum are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Cozy 1 bedroom apartment with water views Reviews