
Hengchun Hotel Guide - Hengchun Old Town East Gate hotels in Hengchun, Taiwan.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
27 Oct - 28 OctTomorrow
28 Oct - 29 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Hengchun Old Town East Gate hotels




1. Suiian inn
Suiian innHengchun Old Town, 0.2 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
Anonymous traveller
€51
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. DingDing Home
DingDing HomeHengchun Old Town, 0.3 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
YouChang
€54
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Inn Siang B&B
Inn Siang B&BSigou, 2.5 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
信利
€71
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Song Ping Resort
Song Ping ResortShanjiao, 1.1 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
Kin Yan Joyce
€44
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. True Love Villa
True Love VillaShanjiao, 1.7 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
JUN
€72
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. Kenting Sleep Inn
Kenting Sleep Inn1.1 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
Ryan
€38
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. La Fleur B&B
La Fleur B&BShanjiao, 1.3 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
JING YA
€68
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Mulininn
MulininnShanjiao, 1.1 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
Simon
€24
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Calla Villa
Calla Villa2.5 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
Eric
€92
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Living house
Living house1.1 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
DaiShion
€219
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Bird house
Bird houseHengchun Old Town, 0.7 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
Yian
€41
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Black Horn B&B
Black Horn B&BHengchun Old Town, 0.5 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
Janus
€58
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. Sunshine B&B
Sunshine B&BShanjiao, 1.1 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
Anonymous traveller
€30
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. FFF Hotel
FFF HotelShanjiao, 1.1 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
Kirby
€86
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Ding Dong Homestay
Ding Dong HomestayHengchun Old Town, 0.7 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
Wish
€25
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




16. Kenting Kaiying Hotel
Kenting Kaiying HotelShanjiao, 1.5 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
Yu sheng
€46
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Stay in Jialeshuei
Stay in JialeshueiShanjiao, 1 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
Jade
€30
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Xiang Xiang Hotel
Xiang Xiang Hotel1.3 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
ShihI
€55
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Family Pottery B&B
Family Pottery B&B1.3 km from Hengchun Old Town East Gate
kaimin
€88
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hengchun Old Town East Gate
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Suiian inn | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() DingDing Home | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Inn Siang B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cimei Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Song Ping Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 63 reviews | View |
Top Hengchun Old Town East Gate Hotel Reviews
Black Horn B&B
10/10 Excellent
"Great welcome in a clean and conveniently located hotel. Close to Henchung bus station and close to downtown, with plenty of restaurants nearby. Room are small but efficiently organized, with plenty of outlets to plug all your chargers. Breakfast is not served on the premises, but in a nearby restaurant. Not very fancy, nor big, but good."
Other attractions near Hengchun Old Town East Gate

Hengchun Old Town North Gate
Hengchun Old Town North Gate is just one of the places to see in Hengchun, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area.

Hengchun Old Town South Gate
8.0/10 (211 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Shanjiao when you stop by Hengchun Old Town South Gate. Wander the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area.

Hengchun Old Town West Gate
7.8/10 (20 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Hengchun with a visit to Hengchun Old Town West Gate. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.

Fire Rocks
7.6/10 (21 reviews)
Find out about the history of Shanjiao with a stop at Fire Rocks. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Hengchun Old Street
You can learn about the history of Hengchun with a trip to Hengchun Old Street. Make time to visit the monuments and shops while you're in the area.
Hengchun Guangning Temple
You can find out about the history of Hengchun with a stop at Hengchun Guangning Temple. Discover the area's entertainment choices and monuments.
A Jia's home
7.6/10 (34 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at A Jia's home during your visit to Shanjiao. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Hengchun Night Market
8.2/10 (162 reviews)
During your trip to Shanjiao, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Hengchun Night Market. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.




