Entire apartment

1-bedroom apartment with a terrace

Photo gallery for 1-bedroom apartment with a terrace

A floor plan of a hotel room with a bathroom, a dining area, and a living space. - 1-bedroom apartment with a terrace (Seebad Heringsdorf)
A bedroom with a large bed, a chair, a radiator, and a window with curtains. - 1-bedroom apartment with a terrace (Seebad Heringsdorf)
A balcony with a round glass table and white wicker chairs, a small lamp, and a view of a building with a wooden facade. - 1-bedroom apartment with a terrace (Seebad Heringsdorf)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - 1-bedroom apartment with a terrace (Seebad Heringsdorf)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. - 1-bedroom apartment with a terrace (Seebad Heringsdorf)
1-bedroom apartment with a terrace provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

1-bedroom apartment with a terrace

  • This cosy holiday rental offers plenty of space and a private terrace. The kitchen is well-equipped and features an oven with a ceramic cooktop, a dishwasher, a microwave, a kettle, a coffee maker, and a toaster. In the living room, the sofa can be converted into a sleeper sofa, and there is also a 55-inch LED TV with a built-in sound system. The bedroom is separate and features a box-spring bed. The bathroom includes a bathtub, a shower, a sink, a toilet, and a large mirror. Pets are welcome in this apartment.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Heringsdorf, this apartment is near the beach. Museum Villa Irmgard and Usedom Art Association are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Ahlbeck Pier and Benz Dutch Windmill. Tropenhaus Bansin and Baltic Park Molo Aquapark are also worth visiting. Power boating and sailing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and horse riding nearby. Visit our Heringsdorf travel guide
View more Apartments in Heringsdorf
Map
Seebad Heringsdorf, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania

What's nearby

  • A pier extending into the ocean with a conical structure at the end.
    Heringsdorf Pier
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A pier extending into the ocean with a clear sky.
    Heringsdorf Beach
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A beach with white wicker chairs and a pier with a white building with green roofs in the background.
    Ahlbeck Beach
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A coastal town with a pier, beach, and historic buildings.
    Ahlbeck Pier
    9 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Usedom Treetop Walk
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Seebad Heringsdorf Station
    9 min walk
  • Heringsdorf (HDF)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bagged - Coffee And Market
    16 min walk
  • O'ne
    4 min walk
  • Portofino
    14 min walk
  • Ponte Rialto
    6 min walk
  • Domkes Fischpavillon
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 1-bedroom apartment with a terrace pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 1-bedroom apartment with a terrace?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1-bedroom apartment with a terrace?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1-bedroom apartment with a terrace located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is steps away from Usedom Nature Park and Heringsdorf Beach. Ahlbeck Beach and Heringsdorf Pier are also within 5 minutes. Seebad Heringsdorf Station is 9 minutes by foot and Ahlbeck Ostseetherme Station is 22 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

1-bedroom apartment with a terrace Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 20 out of 25 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 25 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 25 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 25 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 25 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Top Wohnung in top Lage, sehr zu empfehlen

Top Wohnung in top Lage, sehr zu empfehlen
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Eine schöne Ferienwohnung, perfekte Lage alles fußläufig zu erreichen.

Eine schöne Ferienwohnung, perfekte Lage alles fußläufig zu erreichen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Schönes geräumiges Appartement mit guter Ausstattung. Lage perfekt.

Schönes geräumiges Appartement mit guter Ausstattung. Lage perfekt.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Top, sehr modern und familienfreundlich

Top, sehr modern und familienfreundlich
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir waren schon mehrere Male bei Ihnen u Gast und haben uns immer sehr wohl gefühlt.

Wir waren schon mehrere Male bei Ihnen u Gast und haben uns immer sehr wohl gefühlt.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir waren über Silvester in Heringsdorf und hatten eine sehr schöne Ferienwohnung. Personal am Emp..

Wir waren über Silvester in Heringsdorf und hatten eine sehr schöne Ferienwohnung. Personal am Empfang und im Service sehr höfflich und zuvorkommend. Für dieses Jahr erfolgte eine weiter Buchung.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir kommen gerne wieder und haben bereits für nächstes Jahr gebucht. Vielen Dank nochmal. Mfg Bu..

Wir kommen gerne wieder und haben bereits für nächstes Jahr gebucht. Vielen Dank nochmal. Mfg Burkhard und Gundi.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Sauber ,ordentlich und gepflegt

Sauber ,ordentlich und gepflegt
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir erfuhren einen sehr herzlichen Empfang. Die Lage zum Meer war top, jedoch war der Meerblick nu..

Wir erfuhren einen sehr herzlichen Empfang. Die Lage zum Meer war top, jedoch war der Meerblick nur zu erahnen. Dies hatte uns nicht gestört, denn die Terrasse gab uns mit der Hecke Intimsphäre. Die Wohnung was sehr großzügig geschnitten.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Alles sehr gepflegt und sinnvol eingerichtet.Bestlage.

Alles sehr gepflegt und sinnvol eingerichtet.Bestlage.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ein Wohlfühlzimmer mit sehr guter Ausstattung und Lage. Es ist ziemlich sicher, dass wir wiederkom..

Ein Wohlfühlzimmer mit sehr guter Ausstattung und Lage. Es ist ziemlich sicher, dass wir wiederkommen.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Die Ferienwohnung D201 war eine schöne ruhige Wohnung mit guter Sicht auf die Seebrücke und der Os..

Die Ferienwohnung D201 war eine schöne ruhige Wohnung mit guter Sicht auf die Seebrücke und der Ostsee.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Wohnung war geschmackvoll eingerichtet und gut ausgestattet. Im Bad gab es Dusche und Badewann..

Die Wohnung war geschmackvoll eingerichtet und gut ausgestattet. Im Bad gab es Dusche und Badewanne, was für uns perfekt war auch wenn die Dusche etwas klein war. Genug Stauraum war ebenfalls vorhanden. Waschmaschine und Trockner waren im Keller des Nebengebäudes untergebracht. Uns hat die Ruhe im Gebäude und auch auf der Terrasse gut gefallen. Die Wohnung lag jedoch ziemlich zentral, in der Nähe der Seebrücke und nur wenige Minuten zu Bäcker, Fleischer, Restaurants und Boutiquen. Zur Promenade führte ein Weg durch den Garten. Dieser war den Gästen allein vorbehalten. Direkt an der Unterkunft konnte man Fahrräder mieten. Das Personal war sehr freundlich und hilfsbereit. Es war z.B. absolut kein Problem, dass unsere Koffer erst einen Tag nach unserer Abreise von Hermes abgeholt wurden.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schöne Ferienwohnung, super Lage, direkt am Strand, Park und Fußgängerzone

Sehr schöne Ferienwohnung, super Lage, direkt am Strand, Park und Fußgängerzone
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Es gefällt uns immer sehr gut, alle sind nett und freundlich ??????

Es gefällt uns immer sehr gut, alle sind nett und freundlich ??????
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Tolle Wohnung in netter Umgebung. Wir fühlen uns pudelwohl.

Tolle Wohnung in netter Umgebung. Wir fühlen uns pudelwohl.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Haben uns sehr wohlgefühlt in unserer Ferienwohnung. War ein erholsamer Urlaub

Haben uns sehr wohlgefühlt in unserer Ferienwohnung. War ein erholsamer Urlaub
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Uns gefällt es immer wieder sehr gut DANKE

Uns gefällt es immer wieder sehr gut DANKE
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schöne Ferienwohnung, nur 200 m zum Strand, Gastronomie und Einkaufsmöglichkeiten in der Nähe..

Sehr schöne Ferienwohnung, nur 200 m zum Strand, Gastronomie und Einkaufsmöglichkeiten in der Nähe. Wir kommen gerne wieder
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Perfekte Ausstattung fürs sofortige Wohlfühlen, tolles Entgegenkommen bei 'Sonderwünschen', freund..

Perfekte Ausstattung fürs sofortige Wohlfühlen, tolles Entgegenkommen bei 'Sonderwünschen', freundlich, alles in allem ein toller Urlaub, wo nichts fehlte
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Preis für Verlängerung hätte ich mir etwas Rabatt gewünscht

Preis für Verlängerung hätte ich mir etwas Rabatt gewünscht
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Top Wohnung mit top Lage, für uns als Familie genau richtig

Top Wohnung mit top Lage, für uns als Familie genau richtig
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Sehr angenehme Wohnatmosphäre, gute Erreichbarkeit

Sehr angenehme Wohnatmosphäre, gute Erreichbarkeit
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir haben uns sehr wohlgefühlt und einen schönen und erholsamen Urlaub verbracht. Wir kommen auf a..

Wir haben uns sehr wohlgefühlt und einen schönen und erholsamen Urlaub verbracht. Wir kommen auf alle Fälle wieder