Entire apartment

Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

A modern interior with a kitchen, dining area, and a large window. - Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Hippach-Schwendberg)
Interior - Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Hippach-Schwendberg)
A modern interior with a wooden floor, a built-in bench seating area, a dining table with chairs, and a window with blinds. - Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Hippach-Schwendberg)
Room - Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Hippach-Schwendberg)
A wooden chalet with a balcony, set against a snowy mountain backdrop. - Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Hippach-Schwendberg)
Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning provides a garden and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

  • Apartment Dristner in Hippach offers 60 m² of space for up to 5 guests. Sie verfügen über zwei Schlafzimmer, jeweils mit eigenem Bad. Genießen Sie den herrlichen Bergblick vom Balkon und nutzen Sie die große, moderne Küche mit hochwertigen Geräten.

    Our newly renovated apartments in Haus Kropfa are set in a unique mountain landscape above Hippach, just a 5-minute drive from the Mayrhofen ski area. Thanks to the excellent location on Schwendberg, you can enjoy a wide range of activities depending on the season: from hiking and skiing to climbing and mountain biking.



    After booking, you will receive a contact form via the booking platform, which you are kindly asked to complete in full. This helps the host prepare your stay in the best possible way.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 9:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Any additional fees listed in the description must be paid on site. If none are listed, this rule does not apply.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Hippach is home to this apartment. Freizeitpark Zell and Erlebnisbad Mayrhofen are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Zillertal Dairy and Hauptstraße. Minigolf Mayrhofen and Visorium Freizeitzentrum are also worth visiting. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like hiking, cycling and rock climbing. Visit our Hippach travel guide
View more Apartments in Hippach
Map
Hippach-Schwendberg

What's nearby

  • A skier on a snowy mountain slope with a clear sky and snow-covered peaks in the background.
    Zillertal
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Hippach Catholic Parish
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Sommerwelt Hippach
    15 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Strasser House Museum
    3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Penkenbahn Gondola
    7 min drive - 8.0 km

Getting around

  • Ramsau - Hippach Station
    16 min walk
  • Innsbruck (INN-Kranebitten)
    78 min drive

Restaurants

  • Metzgerwirt
    4 min drive
  • Kerzer Stüberl
    5 min drive
  • Cafe Konditorei Kröll
    10 min walk
  • Sonnengartl
    14 min walk
  • Gasthof Hubertus
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Dristner with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning located?

Situated in Hippach, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Zillertal and Sommerwelt Hippach. Horberger Cable Car and Horberg Ski Lift are also within 2 miles (3 km). Ramsau - Hippach Station is 16 minutes by foot and Bichl im Zillertal Station is 28 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.