Entire home·Private host

Tranquil 3-bedroom Home in Cypress-Houston Texas

Choose dates to view prices

Tranquil 3-bedroom Home in Cypress-Houston Texas provides laundry facilities and more.

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Cypress is home to Tranquil 3-bedroom Home in Cypress-Houston Texas. Travellers who have shopping on the agenda can visit Houston Premium Outlets and CityCentre. Cosmic Jump Indoor Trampoline Park and Traders Village are also worth visiting. Visit our Cypress travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Houston
Map
Cypress, TX

What's nearby

  • A baseball stadium with a city skyline in the background.
    Daikin Park
    36 min drive - 49.7 km
  • The George R. Brown Convention Center with its distinctive red and glass facade, outdoor seating area, and surrounding urban landscape.
    George R. Brown Convention Center
    37 min drive - 52.6 km
  • A bronze statue of a basketball player with a jersey number 34, surrounded by palm trees and modern buildings in the background.
    Toyota Center
    38 min drive - 53.0 km
  • Telge Park
    5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Katy Mills Mall
    36 min drive - 54.9 km

Getting around

  • George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Waffle House
    9 min walk
  • McDonald's
    13 min walk
  • Cypress Lounge
    2 min drive
  • Taqueria Mi Tierra
    13 min walk
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive

About this property

Tranquil 3-bedroom Home in Cypress-Houston Texas

  • Property highlights
  • Tranquil 3-bedroom Home in Cypress-Houston Texas provides laundry facilities and more.
  • Other perks include:
  • Smoke-free property

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Children can stay with parent(s) at your own risk

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited

Frequently asked questions

Is Tranquil 3-bedroom Home in Cypress-Houston Texas pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Tranquil 3-bedroom Home in Cypress-Houston Texas?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Tranquil 3-bedroom Home in Cypress-Houston Texas?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Tranquil 3-bedroom Home in Cypress-Houston Texas located?

Situated in Cypress, this property is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Telge Park and within 3 miles (5 km) of Bud Hadfield Park and Northwest Forest Conference Center. HCA Houston Healthcare North Cypress and North Cypress Medical Center are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.